Monday's boys district high school basketball scores

By  | 

Monday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Division 1(equals)
District 1(equals)
Marquette 74, Traverse City Central 65
Petoskey 44, Traverse City West 41
District 2(equals)
Midland 62, Bay City Central 46
District 3(equals)
Flushing 56, Swartz Creek 53
Saginaw 91, Owosso 32
District 4(equals)
Flint Kearsley 78, Flint Southwestern 54
Grand Blanc 40, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 39
District 5(equals)
Howell 44, Holly 30
District 6(equals)
Oxford 70, Romeo 59
Rochester Adams 38, Clarkston 37
District 7(equals)
Auburn Hills Avondale 58, West Bloomfield 56
District 8(equals)
Walled Lake Northern 44, White Lake Lakeland 39
District 9(equals)
Muskegon 64, Grand Haven 57
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 53, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 45
District 10(equals)
Holland West Ottawa 61, Jenison 34
Hudsonville 63, Zeeland East 43
District 11(equals)
East Kentwood 55, Byron Center 50
Wyoming 97, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 70
District 12(equals)
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 52, Rockford 44
Grand Rapids Northview 65, Greenville 62, OT
District 13(equals)
Mattawan 34, Kalamazoo Central 31
St. Joseph 57, Portage Central 53
District 14(equals)
Battle Creek Central 50, Battle Creek Lakeview 47
Richland Gull Lake 67, Sturgis 54
District 15(equals)
DeWitt 29, Lowell 28, OT
Lansing Waverly 56, St. Johns 48
District 16(equals)
Jackson 57, Mason 46
Lansing Everett 55, Holt 49
District 17(equals)
Brighton 69, Dexter 51
South Lyon East 45, South Lyon 30
District 18(equals)
Detroit Catholic Central 66, Novi 57
Northville 61, Livonia Stevenson 56
District 19(equals)
Saline 56, Ann Arbor Huron 46, OT
Ypsilanti 81, Belleville 79, OT
District 20(equals)
Canton 61, Salem 33
Wayne Memorial 62, Romulus 55
District 21(equals)
Brownstown Woodhaven 56, Trenton 51
Temperance Bedford 63, Gibraltar Carlson 61
District 22(equals)
Lincoln Park 52, Taylor 49
Wyandotte Roosevelt 47, Southgate Anderson 43, OT
District 23(equals)
Dearborn Edsel Ford 49, Dearborn Fordson 40
Detroit King 55, Detroit Cass Tech 51
District 24(equals)
Dearborn 75, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 58
Livonia Franklin 50, Garden City 36
District 25(equals)
Detroit U-D Jesuit 74, Oak Park 44
Southfield A&T 53, Redford Union 43
District 26(equals)
Hamtramck 72, Detroit East English 47
District 27(equals)
Warren Woods Tower 65, Warren Mott 60, OT
District 28(equals)
Birmingham Brother Rice 37, Birmingham Groves 33
District 29(equals)
Utica Eisenhower 44, Rochester 43
District 30(equals)
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 75, Troy Athens 54
District 31(equals)
Roseville 77, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 58
District 32(equals)
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 40, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 39
Division 2(equals)
District 33(equals)
Kingsford 75, Houghton 60
District 35(equals)
Cadillac 55, Manistee 18
Reed City 56, Big Rapids 46
District 36(equals)
Clare 67, Gladwin 25
Standish-Sterling 64, Remus Chippewa Hills 28
District 37(equals)
Stanton Central Montcalm 53, Belding 34
District 38(equals)
Midland Bullock Creek 50, Bay City John Glenn 48
Saginaw Swan Valley 47, Carrollton 45
District 39(equals)
Frankenmuth 64, Clio 44
District 40(equals)
Ovid-Elsie 42, Chesaning 40
District 41(equals)
Fruitport 57, Whitehall 46
Muskegon Oakridge 62, Montague 49
District 42(equals)
Comstock Park 67, Fremont 66, OT
Sparta 67, Grant 56
District 43(equals)
Ada Forest Hills Eastern 87, Grand Rapids Wellspring 34
Grand Rapids Christian 80, Grand Rapids West Catholic 67
District 44(equals)
Grand Rapids South Christian 77, Wyoming Kelloggsville 37
District 45(equals)
Hamilton 76, Allegan 43
Hudsonville Unity Christian 62, Allendale 50, OT
District 46(equals)
Buchanan 63, Berrien Springs 59, OT
Stevensville Lakeshore 65, South Haven 48
District 47(equals)
Edwardsburg 46, Vicksburg 44
Three Rivers 69, Dowagiac Union 66
District 48(equals)
Otsego 58, Wayland Union 46
Plainwell 56, Parchment 43
District 49(equals)
Battle Creek Pennfield 70, Jonesville 40
Olivet 76, Battle Creek Harper Creek 62
District 50(equals)
Ionia 66, Lansing Catholic 64
Portland 57, Lansing Sexton 52
District 51(equals)
Fowlerville 79, Durand 42
Haslett 72, Perry 52
District 52(equals)
Jackson Northwest 52, Eaton Rapids 39
Parma Western 60, Stockbridge 47
District 53(equals)
Chelsea 42, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 21
Onsted 74, Tecumseh 32
District 54(equals)
Carleton Airport 61, Monroe Jefferson 40
District 55(equals)
Grosse Ile 86, Detroit Cesar Chavez 16
District 56(equals)
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 49, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 48
District 57(equals)
Detroit Ford 60, Bradford 55
Detroit Old Redford 71, Livonia Clarenceville 37
District 59(equals)
Detroit Denby 79, Detroit Frontier 41
St. Clair Shores South Lake 77, Detroit Osborn 56
District 60(equals)
Ferndale 99, Madison Heights Lamphere 53
Ferndale University 58, Hazel Park 57
District 61(equals)
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 81, Clawson 58
Pontiac 59, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 56, OT
District 62(equals)
Goodrich 65, North Branch 41
District 63(equals)
Croswell-Lexington 50, Armada 23
District 64(equals)
New Haven 71, Macomb Lutheran North 33
Richmond 65, St. Clair 49
Division 3(equals)
District 65(equals)
Iron Mountain 87, Ironwood 38
L'Anse 30, Norway 26
District 66(equals)
Gwinn 67, Bark River-Harris 44
Ishpeming Westwood 46, Manistique 29
District 67(equals)
Charlevoix 66, St. Ignace LaSalle 33
District 68(equals)
Maple City Glen Lake 70, Mancelona 28
District 69(equals)
Oscoda 50, Lincoln-Alcona 30
Rogers City 62, Whittemore-Prescott 55
District 71(equals)
Beal City 71, Evart 51
District 72(equals)
Lake City 57, Mason County Central 46
District 73(equals)
Hart 38, Shelby 35
District 74(equals)
Ravenna 59, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 58
District 75(equals)
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 56, Fennville 34
Saugatuck 61, Holland Black River 36
District 76(equals)
Pewamo-Westphalia 59, Saranac 15
District 77(equals)
Niles Brandywine 36, Bridgman 24
Watervliet 64, Bangor 47
District 78(equals)
Cassopolis 77, Constantine 63
Centreville 63, Decatur 53
District 79(equals)
Gobles 74, Lawton 57
Schoolcraft 36, Kalamazoo Christian 33
District 80(equals)
Union City 59, Galesburg-Augusta 43
District 81(equals)
Homer 79, Jackson Prep 27
Reading 53, Concord 43
District 82(equals)
Bath 71, Springport 46
District 83(equals)
Grass Lake 62, Jackson East Jackson 51
Vandercook Lake 51, Napoleon 46
District 84(equals)
Addison 56, Sand Creek 31
Hudson 49, Morenci 37
District 85(equals)
Blissfield 77, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 74
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 68, Clinton 60
District 86(equals)
Ann Arbor Greenhills 71, Whitmore Lake 51
District 87(equals)
Ecorse 71, Dearborn Advanced Technology 37
Riverview Gabriel Richard 59, Taylor Prep 57
District 88(equals)
Detroit Jalen Rose def. Dearborn Riverside Academy-West, forfeit
Detroit Loyola 73, Detroit Leadership 44
District 89(equals)
Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 81, Hope of Detroit 9
District 90(equals)
Detroit Pershing 81, Warren Michigan Collegiate 56
Madison Heights Madison 56, Royal Oak Shrine 47
District 91(equals)
Mount Clemens 74, Pontiac A&T 32
District 92(equals)
Capac 44, Brown City 32
District 93(equals)
Burton Bentley 77, Byron 57
Flint Beecher 75, Burton Bendle 43
District 94(equals)
New Lothrop 45, St. Louis 39
St. Charles 78, Breckenridge 40
District 95(equals)
Millington 55, Saginaw Arts and Science 37
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 69, Montrose 50
District 96(equals)
Bad Axe 66, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 52
Unionville-Sebewaing 52, Ubly 22
Division 4(equals)
District 99(equals)
Powers North Central 49, Carney-Nadeau 36
District 100(equals)
Rock Mid Peninsula 51, Eben Junction Superior Central 38
District 103(equals)
Pellston 80, Petoskey St. Michael Academy 24
District 104(equals)
Hillman 69, Onaway 50
District 107(equals)
Buckley 75, Fife Lake Forest Area 52
Frankfort 44, Onekama 42, OT
District 108(equals)
Pentwater 46, Mason County Eastern 24
District 109(equals)
Coleman 58, Vestaburg 49
McBain Northern Michigan Christian 66, Marion 24
District 110(equals)
Hale 50, AuGres-Sims 44
District 111(equals)
Kinde-North Huron 76, Owendale-Gagetown 46
Mayville 58, Caseville 24
District 112(equals)
Fulton-Middleton 71, Ashley 30
Saginaw Nouvel 75, Merrill 26
District 115(equals)
New Buffalo 50, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 39
Three Oaks River Valley 65, Covert 19
District 116(equals)
Lawrence 42, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 20
Marcellus Howardsville Christian 83, Lakeside 20
District 117(equals)
Athens 70, Burr Oak 51
Battle Creek St. Philip 61, Climax-Scotts 40
District 118(equals)
Bellevue 72, Tekonsha 27
Marshall Academy 74, Litchfield 56
District 119(equals)
Camden-Frontier 63, North Adams-Jerome 19
Hillsdale Academy 47, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 34
District 120(equals)
Fowler 70, Morrice 40
District 121(equals)
Britton-Deerfield 50, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 30
District 122(equals)
Plymouth Christian 95, American International Academy 47
District 124(equals)
Frankel Jewish Academy 56, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 33
Southfield Christian 79, Novi Christian 53
District 126(equals)
Dryden 42, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 40
District 127(equals)
Burton Genesee Christian 64, Burton Madison 40
Flint International 77, Genesee 29
District 128(equals)
Deckerville 65, Kimball New Life Christian 33
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Bloomfield Hills Roeper def. Farber Hebrew, forfeit
Detroit HFA 36, Taylor Prep 22
Edwardsburg 52, Schoolcraft 41
Elk Rapids 52, Traverse City St. Francis 40
Grand Rapids Northview 56, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 33
Hamtramck 46, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 24
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 53, Whitmore Lake 29
Pewamo-Westphalia 55, Portland St. Patrick 30
Ravenna 44, Zion Christian 37
Redford Union 51, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 24
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
Alpena vs. Traverse City Central, ppd.
Farmington vs. Lake Orion, ccd.
------
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/
AP-WF-02-26-19 0603GMT