Mid-Michigan high school football playoff matchups (updated with dates and times)

By  | 

LANSING, MI. (WILX) - The 2019 MHSAA playoffs bracket has been announced and listed below are all of the matchups for Mid-Michigan area teams.

Key: R= Region, D= District
Dates/Times of contests to be announced Monday.

Division 1
R 1 D 2
Brighton (7-2) at Holt (7-2) @ Holt High School, Friday 7:00 P.M.

Division 2
R2 D1
Jackson (5-3) at Battle Creek Lakeview (9-0) @ Lakeview Football / Track - Battle Creek Friday 7:00 PM

Livonia Churchill (5-4) at Dexter (8-1) @ Al Ritt Field - Dexter Friday 7:00 PM

Division 3
R 3 D 1
Parma Western (7-2) at Chelsea (9-0) @ Chelsea High School (Jerry Niehaus Field (Football Stadium)) Friday 7:00 PM

Pinckney (7-2) at Coldwater (8-1) @ Coldwater High School (Cardinal Field) Friday 7:00 PM

R 2 D 2
St Johns (6-3) at Mason (9-0) @ Mason High School Football Stadium Friday 7:00 PM

DeWitt (7-2) at East Lansing (7-2) @ East Lansing High School Friday 7:00 PM

Division 4
R 3 D 1
Williamston (5-4) at Flint Powers Catholic (7-2) @ Atwood Stadium - Flint Friday 7:00 PM

Fowlerville (6-3) at Goodrich (7-2) @ Roy U. Stacy Complex - Goodrich Friday 7:00 PM

Division 5
R 2 D 2
Central Montcalm (7-2) at Portland (7-2) @ Portland High School (Stadium) Friday 7:00 PM

Olivet (8-1) at Lansing Catholic (8-1) @ Lansing Catholic FB Stadium Friday 7:00 PM

Division 6
R 3 D 1
Jonesville (6-3) at Hillsdale (9-0) @ Hillsdale HS - Football (Baumgarten Stadium) Friday 7:00 PM

R 3 D 2
Manchester (5-4) at Grass Lake (8-1) @ Grass Lake High School - Football Friday 7:00 PM

Division 7
R 2 D 1
North Muskegon (5-4) at Pewamo-Westphalia (9-0)@ Pirate FB Field - Westphalia Friday 7:00 PM

R 2 D 2
Laingsburg (6-3) at New Lothrop (9-0) Friday 7:00 PM

R 3 D 2
Homer (7-2) @ Jackson Lumen Christi (8-0) @ Lumen Christi Catholic High School - Jackson Friday 7:00

Division 8
R 3 D 1
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (7-2) at Fowler (8-1) @ Spicer Field - Fowler Friday 7:00 PM

R 4 D 1
Mendon (7-2) at Reading (8-1) Friday 7:00 PM

R 4 D 2
Concord (5-4) at Adrian Lenawee Christian (8-1) @ Lenawee Christian School Field - Adrian Friday 7:00 PM

Addison (7-2) at Sand Creek (7-2) Friday 7:00 PM

8-Man Division 2
Region 4
Bay City All Saints (5-4) at Portland St Patrick (9-0) @ Portland High School Saturday 1 PM

8-Man Division 1
Region 4
New Haven Merritt Academy (8-1) at Morrice (8-1) Friday 7:00 PM

The full list of match-ups for each division can be found on the MHSAA website.

And for the last year, a coin flip was used to determine who would play against Montrose in Division 5.

The coin flip was between Durand and Imlay City - and Durand is playing Montrose on November 1 at 7 p.m. at Alma College.

Copyright 2019 WILX. All rights reserved.