Watch the Sports Blitz 3-1-19

By  | 

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Division 1 District 1(equals)
Championship(equals)
Marquette 52, Gaylord 40
Division 1 District 2(equals)
Championship(equals)
Midland 63, Mount Pleasant 52
Division 1 District 3(equals)
Championship(equals)
Saginaw 64, Saginaw Heritage 58
Division 1 District 4(equals)
Championship(equals)
Grand Blanc 46, Lapeer 39
Division 1 District 5(equals)
Championship(equals)
Howell 55, Linden 49
Division 1 District 6(equals)
Championship(equals)
Oxford 39, Lake Orion 32
Division 1 District 7(equals)
Championship(equals)
Orchard Lake St. Mary's 50, Bloomfield Hills 41
Division 1 District 8(equals)
Championship(equals)
Milford 45, Walled Lake Northern 43
Division 1 District 9(equals)
Championship(equals)
Muskegon 64, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 54
Division 1 District 10(equals)
Championship(equals)
Hudsonville 63, Grandville 51
Division 1 District 11(equals)
Championship(equals)
East Kentwood 67, Wyoming 66
Division 1 District 12(equals)
Championship(equals)
Grand Rapids Northview 76, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 75, 2OT
Division 1 District 13(equals)
Championship(equals)
Mattawan 42, St. Joseph 37
Division 1 District 14(equals)
Championship(equals)
Coldwater 55, Richland Gull Lake 48
Division 1 District 15(equals)
Championship(equals)
DeWitt 57, Lansing Waverly 43
Division 1 District 16(equals)
Championship(equals)
Okemos 65, Lansing Everett 53
Division 1 District 17(equals)
Championship(equals)
Ann Arbor Skyline 61, Brighton 41
Division 1 District 18(equals)
Championship(equals)
Detroit Catholic Central 44, Northville 41
Division 1 District 19(equals)
Championship(equals)
Ypsilanti Lincoln 61, Saline 49
Division 1 District 20(equals)
Championship(equals)
Wayne Memorial 55, Canton 50
Division 1 District 21(equals)
Championship(equals)
Brownstown Woodhaven 61, Temperance Bedford 43
Division 1 District 22(equals)
Championship(equals)
Wyandotte Roosevelt 47, Lincoln Park 43
Division 1 District 24(equals)
Championship(equals)
Dearborn 50, Livonia Franklin 42
Division 1 District 25(equals)
Championship(equals)
Detroit U-D Jesuit 68, Detroit Mumford 28
Division 1 District 26(equals)
Championship(equals)
Grosse Pointe North 54, Grosse Pointe South 48
Division 1 District 27(equals)
Championship(equals)
Warren De La Salle 57, Warren Woods Tower 39
Division 1 District 28(equals)
Championship(equals)
Birmingham Brother Rice 55, Berkley 34
Division 1 District 29(equals)
Championship(equals)
Troy 61, Utica 51
Division 1 District 30(equals)
Championship(equals)
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 39, Sterling Heights Stevenson 36
Division 1 District 31(equals)
Championship(equals)
Roseville 62, Fraser 32
Division 1 District 32(equals)
Championship(equals)
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 54, Macomb Dakota 49
Division 2 District 33(equals)
Championship(equals)
Escanaba 80, Gladstone 62
Division 2 District 34(equals)
Championship(equals)
Boyne City 54, Kingsley 36
Division 2 District 35(equals)
Championship(equals)
Ludington 35, Cadillac 29
Division 2 District 36(equals)
Championship(equals)
Standish-Sterling 57, Clare 47
Division 2 District 37(equals)
Championship(equals)
Alma 71, Stanton Central Montcalm 47
Division 2 District 38(equals)
Championship(equals)
Essexville Garber 67, Freeland 53
Division 2 District 39(equals)
Championship(equals)
Bridgeport 57, Frankenmuth 41
Division 2 District 40(equals)
Championship(equals)
Flint Powers 53, Corunna 41
Division 2 District 41(equals)
Championship(equals)
Muskegon Orchard View 55, Spring Lake 53
Division 2 District 42(equals)
Championship(equals)
Coopersville 59, Newaygo 37
Division 2 District 44(equals)
Championship(equals)
Grand Rapids South Christian 68, Grand River Prep 38
Division 2 District 45(equals)
Championship(equals)
Hudsonville Unity Christian 67, Hamilton 31
Division 2 District 46(equals)
Championship(equals)
Benton Harbor 54, Stevensville Lakeshore 43
Division 2 District 47(equals)
Championship(equals)
Three Rivers 41, Paw Paw 39
Division 2 District 48(equals)
Championship(equals)
Otsego 70, Hastings 45
Division 2 District 49(equals)
Championship(equals)
Marshall 44, Battle Creek Pennfield 39
Division 2 District 50(equals)
Championship(equals)
Ionia 53, Portland 40
Division 2 District 51(equals)
Championship(equals)
Haslett 36, Williamston 33
Division 2 District 52(equals)
Championship(equals)
Parma Western 58, Michigan Center 52
Division 2 District 53(equals)
Championship(equals)
Chelsea 46, Onsted 32
Division 2 District 54(equals)
Championship(equals)
Ida 56, Carleton Airport 55
Division 2 District 55(equals)
Championship(equals)
River Rouge 62, Grosse Ile 19
Division 2 District 56(equals)
Championship(equals)
Dearborn Divine Child 50, Detroit Cody 37
Division 2 District 60(equals)
Championship(equals)
Ferndale 81, Warren Lincoln 56
Division 2 District 61(equals)
Championship(equals)
Pontiac 75, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 59
Division 2 District 62(equals)
Championship(equals)
Goodrich 82, Imlay City 51
Division 2 District 63(equals)
Championship(equals)
Croswell-Lexington 51, Almont 42
Division 2 District 64(equals)
Championship(equals)
New Haven 92, Richmond 53
Division 3 District 65(equals)
Championship(equals)
Iron Mountain 71, Calumet 41
Division 3 District 66(equals)
Championship(equals)
Negaunee 49, Gwinn 47
Division 3 District 67(equals)
Championship(equals)
Charlevoix 52, Indian River-Inland Lakes 34
Division 3 District 68(equals)
Championship(equals)
Traverse City St. Francis 59, Maple City Glen Lake 44
Division 3 District 69(equals)
Championship(equals)
Oscoda 51, Johannesburg-Lewiston 43
Division 3 District 70(equals)
Championship(equals)
Sanford-Meridian 57, Beaverton 41
Division 3 District 71(equals)
Championship(equals)
Beal City 42, McBain 36
Division 3 District 72(equals)
Championship(equals)
Manton 64, Leroy Pine River 48
Division 3 District 73(equals)
Championship(equals)
Hart 60, Hesperia 31
Division 3 District 74(equals)
Championship(equals)
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 60, North Muskegon 49
Division 3 District 75(equals)
Championship(equals)
Grandville Calvin Christian 63, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 52
Division 3 District 76(equals)
Championship(equals)
Pewamo-Westphalia 32, Carson City-Crystal 14
Division 3 District 77(equals)
Championship(equals)
Niles Brandywine 73, Hartford 45
Division 3 District 78(equals)
Championship(equals)
Cassopolis 67, Centreville 55
Division 3 District 79(equals)
Championship(equals)
Schoolcraft 62, Bloomingdale 24
Division 3 District 80(equals)
Championship(equals)
Union City 41, Bronson 38
Division 3 District 81(equals)
Championship(equals)
Hanover-Horton 77, Quincy 42
Division 3 District 82(equals)
Championship(equals)
Dansville 73, Bath 44
Division 3 District 83(equals)
Championship(equals)
Jackson Lumen Christi 56, Manchester 40
Division 3 District 84(equals)
Championship(equals)
Adrian Madison 71, Brooklyn Columbia Central 60
Division 3 District 85(equals)
Championship(equals)
Erie-Mason 56, Petersburg Summerfield 46
Division 3 District 86(equals)
Championship(equals)
Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 59, Ann Arbor Greenhills 58, OT
Division 3 District 87(equals)
Championship(equals)
Riverview Gabriel Richard 60, Ecorse 50
Division 3 District 88(equals)
Championship(equals)
Detroit Loyola 81, Detroit Jalen Rose 43
Division 3 District 89(equals)
Championship(equals)
Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 104, Detroit Public Safety 68
Division 3 District 90(equals)
Championship(equals)
Madison Heights Madison 73, Detroit Pershing 71
Division 3 District 91(equals)
Championship(equals)
Clinton Township Clintondale 54, Mount Clemens 44
Division 3 District 92(equals)
Championship(equals)
Capac 53, Marlette 51
Division 3 District 93(equals)
Championship(equals)
Flint Beecher 83, Burton Atherton 38
Division 3 District 94(equals)
Championship(equals)
Ithaca 52, New Lothrop 22
Division 3 District 95(equals)
Championship(equals)
Millington 52, Reese 49
Division 3 District 96(equals)
Championship(equals)
Unionville-Sebewaing 46, Bad Axe 30
Division 4 District 97(equals)
Championship(equals)
Bessemer 51, Ewen-Trout Creek 50
Division 4 District 99(equals)
Championship(equals)
Crystal Falls Forest Park 59, Powers North Central 54
Division 4 District 100(equals)
Championship(equals)
Munising 53, Rapid River 38
Division 4 District 101(equals)
Championship(equals)
Brimley 68, Rudyard 40
Division 4 District 102(equals)
Championship(equals)
Cedarville 80, Pickford 51
Division 4 District 103(equals)
Championship(equals)
Pellston 92, Mackinaw City 65
Division 4 District 104(equals)
Championship(equals)
Posen 93, Wolverine 42
Division 4 District 105(equals)
Championship(equals)
Central Lake 77, Ellsworth 76
Division 4 District 106(equals)
Championship(equals)
Leland 58, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 49
Division 4 District 107(equals)
Championship(equals)
Frankfort 43, Bear Lake 26
Division 4 District 108(equals)
Championship(equals)
Walkerville 48, Manistee Catholic Central 39
Division 4 District 109(equals)
Championship(equals)
Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 55, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 52
Division 4 District 110(equals)
Championship(equals)
Mio-Au Sable 51, Hale 49
Division 4 District 111(equals)
Championship(equals)
Kingston 61, Mayville 45
Division 4 District 112(equals)
Championship(equals)
Fulton-Middleton 53, Saginaw Nouvel 51
Division 4 District 113(equals)
Championship(equals)
Muskegon Heights 56, Muskegon Catholic Central 43
Division 4 District 114(equals)
Championship(equals)
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 58, Martin 40
Division 4 District 115(equals)
Championship(equals)
New Buffalo 49, Three Oaks River Valley 34
Division 4 District 116(equals)
Championship(equals)
Marcellus Howardsville Christian 95, Kalamazoo Phoenix 57
Division 4 District 117(equals)
Championship(equals)
Athens 56, Battle Creek St. Philip 44
Division 4 District 118(equals)
Championship(equals)
Bellevue 46, Marshall Academy 35
Division 4 District 119(equals)
Championship(equals)
Pittsford 38, Camden-Frontier 20
Division 4 District 120(equals)
Championship(equals)
Webberville 57, Fowler 54
Division 4 District 121(equals)
Championship(equals)
Adrian Lenawee Christian 67, Britton-Deerfield 51
Division 4 District 122(equals)
Championship(equals)
Plymouth Christian 65, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 49
Division 4 District 123(equals)
Championship(equals)
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 63, Taylor Trillium Academy 59
Division 4 District 126(equals)
Championship(equals)
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 67, Waterford Our Lady 61
Division 4 District 127(equals)
Championship(equals)
Burton Genesee Christian 58, Flint International 48
Division 4 District 128(equals)
Championship(equals)
Peck 43, Deckerville 27
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Alpena 55, Traverse City Central 44
Coleman 75, Ashley 7
Detroit Renaissance 33, Royal Oak Shrine 25
Detroit University Prep 62, Detroit West Side Academy 53
Grand Blanc 41, Flint Hamady 36
Grosse Ile 35, Southgate Anderson 13
Mason County Eastern 35, Mesick 30
Sault Ste Marie 52, Gaylord 35
St. Clair Shores Lakeview 65, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 13
------
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/
AP-WF-03-02-19 0337GMT