Friday's H.S. basketball scores

By  | 

UNDATED - (AP) Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Ada Forest Hills Eastern 75, Grand Rapids South Christian 57
Allen Park Cabrini 59, Detroit Cesar Chavez 35
Allendale 61, Coopersville 37
Alma 61, Midland Bullock Creek 41
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 54, Livingston Christian 42
Ann Arbor Skyline 70, Ferndale 61
Athens 55, Bellevue 48
Atlanta 55, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 26
Bark River-Harris 34, Powers North Central 32
Bath 63, Potterville 56
Battle Creek Central 53, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 50
Battle Creek Pennfield 63, Jackson Northwest 56
Bay City Western 67, Saginaw Arthur Hill 25
Beaverton 74, Gladwin 33
Benton Harbor 84, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 72
Big Rapids 56, Grant 35
Boyne City 66, Harbor Springs 53
Bridgeport 55, Carrollton 43
Buchanan 98, Berrien Springs 62
Cadillac 58, Gaylord 48
Calhoun Christian 52, Zion Christian 49
Carleton Airport 55, Ida 52
Carson City-Crystal 73, Ashley 35
Cassopolis 92, Hartford 72
Cedar Springs 54, Greenville 46
Charlevoix 44, Grayling 41
Chassell 62, Dollar Bay 54
Clare 70, Farwell 37
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 56, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 44
Clio 59, Flint Kearsley 33
Coldwater 48, Jackson Lumen Christi 37
Coleman 59, Merrill 49
Coloma 77, Watervliet 37
Colon 62, Battle Creek St. Philip 59
Constantine 72, Lawton 51
Crystal Falls Forest Park 68, Carney-Nadeau 65
Dearborn Divine Child 47, Detroit Western International 43
Deckerville 51, Genesee 50
Detroit Country Day 65, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 56
Detroit U-D Jesuit 79, Detroit Cass Tech 59
Dundee 57, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 49
Ellsworth 81, Harbor Light Christian 42
Erie-Mason 79, Monroe Jefferson 37
Fennville 67, Saugatuck 39
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 56, Mount Pleasant 44
Flint Hamady 68, Burton Bendle 47
Fowlerville 58, St. Johns 52
Fremont 68, Remus Chippewa Hills 23
Gladstone 66, Escanaba 62
Grand Haven 72, East Kentwood 66
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 75, Wyoming Kelloggsville 29
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 60, Grand Rapids Northview 46
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 72, Wyoming Lee 28
Grand Traverse Academy 65, Charlton Heston 44
Grandville 68, Caledonia 61
Gwinn 71, Eben Junction Superior Central 52
Hamtramck 49, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 48
Hanover-Horton 69, Napoleon 35
Harbor Beach 72, Memphis 39
Haslett 73, Lansing Eastern 54
Hemlock 68, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 53
Hillman 51, Fairview 37
Hillsdale 57, Adrian Lenawee Christian 51
Hillsdale Academy 51, North Adams-Jerome 46
Holland 59, East Grand Rapids 48
Holland Christian 67, Zeeland East 49
Holly 54, Ortonville Brandon 49
Homer 62, Union City 43
Hopkins 62, Belding 40
Houghton Lake 50, Roscommon 49
Hudsonville 46, Holland West Ottawa 32
Ionia 46, Eaton Rapids 41
Ironwood 56, Wakefield-Marenisco 46
Kalamazoo Hackett 54, Kalamazoo Christian 51
Kalkaska 59, East Jordan 56
Kent City 63, Holton 45
Kinde-North Huron 53, Mayville 39
Kingston 44, Dryden 43
L'Anse 52, Painesdale Jeffers 38
Lake Fenton 18, Goodrich 9
Lake Leelanau St. Mary 61, Traverse City Home School 46
Lakeview 71, White Cloud 47
Lansing Catholic 95, Lansing Sexton 72
Lansing Everett 66, East Lansing 61
Lawrence 51, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 34
Linden 73, Fenton 52
Macomb Lutheran North 48, Almont 36
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 46, Clawson 44
Marcellus Howardsville Christian 93, New Buffalo 44
Marshall 57, Hastings 42
Mattawan 68, Portage Northern 52
McBain Northern Michigan Christian 34, McBain 26
Merritt Academy 53, Kimball New Life Christian 39
Millington 54, Frankenmuth 53
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 66, Detroit Public Safety 43
Montague 49, Mason County Central 25
Morley-Stanwood 67, Hesperia 32
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 83, Blanchard Montabella 48
Muskegon 64, Fruitport 38
Muskegon Mona Shores 51, Jenison 48
Muskegon Orchard View 55, Ludington 53
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 67, Manistee 31
New Boston Huron 71, Taylor 65
Okemos 56, DeWitt 41
Ontonagon 53, Bessemer 40
Ovid-Elsie 54, Webberville 37
Parma Western 70, Battle Creek Harper Creek 51
Perry 62, Owosso 55
Pickford 72, Engadine 69
Pittsford 70, Jackson Christian 53
Pontiac Academy for Excellence 57, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 54
Portage Central 50, St. Joseph 26
Portland 53, Charlotte 52, 2OT
Posen 66, Whittemore-Prescott 50
Quincy 47, Concord 46
Rapid River 80, Felch North Dickinson 43
Reed City 77, Newaygo 55
Rock Mid Peninsula 57, Republic-Michigamme 43
Rudyard 58, DeTour 36
Saginaw Nouvel 54, St. Louis 46
Saginaw Swan Valley 66, Standish-Sterling 50
Saline 42, Adrian 41, OT
Sandusky 48, Brown City 14
Sanford-Meridian 68, Harrison 33
St. Charles 56, Pinconning 37
St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 59, Covert 17
Stanton Central Montcalm 84, Howard City Tri-County 39
Stockbridge 63, Lake Odessa Lakewood 54
Three Oaks River Valley 56, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 36
Traverse City Central 57, Alpena 49
Traverse City St. Francis 60, Elk Rapids 50
Traverse City West 50, Petoskey 47
Unionville-Sebewaing 55, Bad Axe 37
Vassar 47, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 39
Waldron 53, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 44
Warren De La Salle 55, Harper Woods 53
West Branch Ogemaw Heights 60, Lincoln-Alcona 42
West Iron County 50, Hancock 27
Williamston 66, Mason 55
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 62, Muskegon Oakridge 49
Ypsilanti 61, Ann Arbor Huron 42
Zeeland West 61, Byron Center 33
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
Cols. DeSales, Ohio vs. Detroit Catholic Central, ccd.
Lansing Christian vs. Wyoming Potter's House Christian, ccd.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Adrian Madison 55, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 45
Alma 59, Midland Bullock Creek 38
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 43, Livingston Christian 17
Atlanta 32, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 30
Auburn Hills Avondale 50, Lake Orion 39
Battle Creek Central 63, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 23
Battle Creek Harper Creek 42, Parma Western 35
Battle Creek Lakeview 55, Richland Gull Lake 30
Bay City Western 67, Saginaw Arthur Hill 23
Bear Lake 35, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 8
Bellaire 55, Pellston 20
Benzie Central 67, North Bay 50
Berkley 40, Birmingham Seaholm 35
Birch Run 61, Essexville Garber 47
Bloomfield Hills 45, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 43
Boyne City 46, Harbor Springs 27
Byron Center 41, Zeeland West 34
Cadillac 65, Traverse City Central 41
Caledonia 46, Grandville 40
Calhoun Christian 35, Zion Christian 29
Cassopolis 67, Bangor 30
Central Lake 44, Mancelona 20
Centreville 62, White Pigeon 25
Charlevoix 53, Grayling 33
Charlotte 53, Portland 38
Chelsea 46, Monroe 39
Chesaning 66, Durand 23
Clinton 56, Petersburg Summerfield 36
Coldwater 60, Jackson Lumen Christi 19
Coloma 42, Watervliet 31
Comstock Park 64, Grand Rapids West Catholic 48
Concord 46, Quincy 38, OT
Constantine 55, Lawton 39
Coopersville 71, Allendale 67
Corunna 61, Flint Beecher 25
Croswell-Lexington 63, Armada 49
DeWitt 58, Okemos 21
Dearborn 60, Ypsilanti Lincoln 31
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 56, Romulus 47
Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 60, Michigan Center 46
Dowagiac Union 49, Paw Paw 45
East Grand Rapids 57, Holland 27
East Kentwood 58, Grand Haven 42
East Lansing 87, Lansing Everett 16
Eaton Rapids 26, Ionia 18
Edwardsburg 72, Sturgis 44
Elk Rapids 38, Traverse City St. Francis 27
Flint Hamady 55, Burton Bendle 37
Flint Kearsley 56, Clio 35
Frankenmuth 51, Millington 15
Freeland 70, Shepherd 35
Fremont 44, Remus Chippewa Hills 35
Galesburg-Augusta 57, Delton Kellogg 42
Goodrich 74, Lake Fenton 54
Grand Rapids South Christian 54, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 30
Grant 43, Big Rapids 28
Grass Lake 47, Hanover-Horton 33
Greenville 39, Cedar Springs 38
Hartford 52, Eau Claire 3
Haslett 68, Lansing Eastern 31
Hemlock 53, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 40
Hillman 35, Fairview 27
Holland Christian 55, Zeeland East 48
Holly 56, Ortonville Brandon 26
Homer 45, Union City 22
Hopkins 59, Belding 39
Hudsonville 47, Holland West Ottawa 46, OT
Indian River-Inland Lakes 49, Fife Lake Forest Area 25
Ithaca 37, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 34
Jackson 46, Ann Arbor Skyline 22
Jackson Northwest 61, Battle Creek Pennfield 28
Jenison 49, Muskegon Mona Shores 30
Kalamazoo Christian 40, Kalamazoo Hackett 33, OT
Kalkaska 60, East Jordan 44
Kent City 73, Holton 26
Lake City 69, Leroy Pine River 25
Leslie 52, Lansing Waverly 35
Lowell 49, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 39
Ludington 53, Muskegon Orchard View 6
Mackinaw City 66, Alba 16
Manistee Catholic Central 48, Walkerville 37
Manton 69, Beal City 31
Maple City Glen Lake 38, Kingsley 36
Marshall 52, Hastings 16
Mattawan 44, Portage Northern 8
McBain Northern Michigan Christian 34, McBain 26
Mendon 47, Bloomingdale 44
Mesick 33, Marion 26
Midland Dow 48, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 41
Montague 41, Ravenna 37
Morenci 58, Whitmore Lake 12
Morley-Stanwood 58, Hesperia 45
Muskegon Catholic Central 48, Muskegon Heights 18
Muskegon Oakridge 70, Hart 32
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 55, Manistee 40
New Lothrop 50, Ovid-Elsie 22
Newaygo 42, Reed City 27
Niles 49, Stevensville Lakeshore 42
North Muskegon 49, Mason County Central 25
Onaway 48, Johannesburg-Lewiston 44
Onekama 76, Buckley 71
Oscoda 54, Rogers City 49
Oxford 45, Troy Athens 25
Pentwater 50, Mason County Eastern 29
Perry 47, Owosso 25
Pewamo-Westphalia 50, Bath 23
Pinconning 48, St. Charles 37
Plainwell 47, South Haven 42
Portland St. Patrick 34, Fulton-Middleton 14
Potterville 43, Vermontville Maple Valley 38
Riverview Gabriel Richard 29, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 25
Rochester 41, Oak Park 32
Rochester Adams 48, Farmington 33
Saginaw Nouvel 54, St. Louis 39
Saginaw Swan Valley 42, Standish-Sterling 41
Sand Creek 40, Britton-Deerfield 29
Saugatuck 56, Fennville 31
Southfield A&T 68, North Farmington 35
Spring Lake 33, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 31
Springport 46, Jonesville 18
St. Johns 45, Fowlerville 40
St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 45, Covert 29
Stanton Central Montcalm 66, Howard City Tri-County 25
Temperance Bedford 49, Pinckney 20
Three Rivers 57, Vicksburg 42
Trenton 49, Dearborn Edsel Ford 11
Warren Regina 45, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 39
West Bloomfield 75, Troy 37
Whitehall 56, Shelby 35
Williamston 44, Mason 31
Wolverine 40, Ellsworth 36
Wyoming Kelloggsville 63, Holland Black River 27
Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 41, West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 20
Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 64, Benton Harbor 20
LVC Tournament(equals)
Consolation(equals)
Milford 34, South Lyon 32
South Lyon East 51, Walled Lake Northern 42
Semifinal(equals)
Walled Lake Central 43, Waterford Kettering 26
Walled Lake Western 61, Waterford Mott 37
MAC Tournament (equals)
Non Qualifier Round(equals)
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 46, Clinton Township Clintondale 16
MAC Tournament Blue/Gold Division(equals)
Third(equals)
St. Clair 40, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 33
MAC Tournament Red/White Division(equals)
Seventh(equals)
Port Huron 53, Utica Ford 35
Third(equals)
Grosse Pointe South 66, Warren Cousino 48
MAC Tournament Silver/Bronze Division(equals)
Third(equals)
New Haven 46, Clawson 44
MAC Tournament(equals)
Non Qualifier Round(equals)
Macomb Dakota 51, Center Line 32
Sterling Heights Stevenson 49, Madison Heights Lamphere 12
------
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/
AP-WF-02-23-19 0426GMT