Watch The Sports Blitz 2-15-19

By  | 

UNDATED - (AP) Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Adrian Madison 59, Whitmore Lake 32
Alba 47, Boyne Falls 27
Allendale 74, Comstock Park 35
Ann Arbor Skyline 66, Temperance Bedford 42
Ashley 53, Vestaburg 43
Athens 74, Colon 49
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 51, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 27
Bad Axe 60, Vassar 30
Battle Creek Pennfield 51, Coldwater 49
Bay City All Saints 44, Caseville 37
Belleville 76, Livonia Franklin 44
Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 69, Pentwater 39
Birmingham Groves 48, Rochester 34
Blanchard Montabella 65, Breckenridge 32
Bloomingdale 68, Bangor 44
Brimley 74, Pickford 68
Brownstown Woodhaven 63, Wyandotte Roosevelt 48
Burr Oak 55, Tekonsha 39
Burton Atherton 65, Webberville 55
Burton Faith 50, Kimball New Life Christian 28
Byron Center 59, Holland 47
Calumet 66, Gwinn 49
Camden-Frontier 60, Jackson Christian 33
Capac 66, Memphis 58
Carleton Airport 52, Grosse Ile 50
Carney-Nadeau 56, Felch North Dickinson 45
Carson City-Crystal 39, Coleman 35
Cass City 53, Harbor Beach 51
Charlotte 78, Lansing Sexton 66
Chesaning 45, New Lothrop 34
Clare 71, Gladwin 30
Clio 60, Swartz Creek 56
Coloma 76, Gobles 47
Corunna 78, Lake Fenton 40
Croswell-Lexington 76, Algonac 32
Crystal Falls Forest Park 75, Bark River-Harris 67
DeWitt 40, Grand Ledge 34
Dearborn 77, Livonia Stevenson 68
Dearborn Edsel Ford 83, Gibraltar Carlson 73
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 59, Redford Thurston 54
Detroit Communication & Media Arts 47, Detroit West Side Academy 42
Dollar Bay 68, Republic-Michigamme 37
Dowagiac Union 63, Three Rivers 54
Dryden 54, Mayville 31
Durand 66, Montrose 52
East Jordan 52, Charlevoix 49
East Lansing 62, Battle Creek Central 49
Eaton Rapids 50, Portland 28
Ecorse 73, Detroit Leadership 53
Elk Rapids 84, Boyne City 77
Escanaba 57, Houghton 36
Ferndale 70, Berkley 48
Flat Rock 57, Milan 35
Flint Beecher 81, Flint Hamady 57
Flint Kearsley 43, Owosso 30
Flushing 42, Ortonville Brandon 35
Fowlerville 51, Mason 35
Fremont 60, Grant 59, OT
Fruitport Calvary Christian 61, Zion Christian 43
Gaylord St. Mary 67, Fife Lake Forest Area 53
Gladstone 71, Menominee 53
Grand Haven 64, Grandville 62
Grand Rapids Northview 58, Cedar Springs 46
Grand Rapids South Christian 68, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 27
Grand Rapids West Catholic 73, Spring Lake 55
Hamtramck 63, Mount Clemens 50
Hemlock 36, Ithaca 31
Holland Black River 67, Grand Rapids Wellspring 53
Holland Calvary 66, Grand River Prep 61
Holland Christian 52, Grandville Calvin Christian 47
Holland West Ottawa 53, Caledonia 37
Hope of Detroit 56, Dearborn Heights Star International 43
Hopkins 86, Wyoming Lee 34
Hudsonville 75, Wyoming 74
Iron Mountain 82, Hancock 36
Jackson Northwest 37, Hastings 35
Kalamazoo Hackett 60, Constantine 57
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 49, Battle Creek Lakeview 44
Kalkaska 47, Grayling 35
Kent City 55, Hesperia 15
Kingston 49, Deckerville 42
L'Anse 54, West Iron County 50
Lake Orion 52, North Farmington 37
Lansing Eastern 51, St. Johns 48
Lansing Waverly 62, Holt 57
Leroy Pine River 40, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 27
Leslie 60, Lake Odessa Lakewood 49
Linden 55, Holly 42
Lowell 56, Greenville 41
Mancelona 82, Onaway 54
Marshall 55, Parma Western 47
Mattawan 40, Stevensville Lakeshore 37
McBain 57, Lake City 48
Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 58, Jones Leadership Academy, Ohio 40
Millington 47, Carrollton 44
Mio-Au Sable 52, Beal City 34
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 55, New Boston Huron 30
Montague 58, Shelby 56, 3OT
Mount Pleasant 70, Saginaw 67
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 66, Merrill 35
Muskegon 63, Jenison 37
Muskegon Catholic Central 58, Manistee 45
Muskegon Heights 65, Muskegon Orchard View 51
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 33, Ludington 31
Napoleon 71, Vandercook Lake 53
New Buffalo 73, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 39
Newaygo 81, Howard City Tri-County 73
Niles Brandywine 59, Buchanan 46
North Muskegon 77, Hart 42
Northville 62, Brighton 57
Okemos 55, Lansing Everett 53
Onsted 69, Hillsdale 58
Oscoda 61, Whittemore-Prescott 39
Otsego 68, Paw Paw 58
Ovid-Elsie 69, Mount Morris 66
Oxford 48, Birmingham Seaholm 44
Perry 61, Vermontville Maple Valley 33
Petersburg Summerfield 57, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 29
Pittsford 43, Hillsdale Academy 40
Plymouth 52, Hartland 31
Portage Northern 51, Portage Central 35
Posen 59, Hillman 44
Powers North Central 42, Norway 40
Quincy 49, Jonesville 39
Rapid River 63, Rock Mid Peninsula 39
Ravenna 74, Mason County Central 44
Reading 63, Homer 59
Rockford 77, East Kentwood 63
Rogers City 49, Lincoln-Alcona 35
Royal Oak 48, Farmington Hills Harrison 37
Saginaw Swan Valley 52, Alma 48
Sandusky 53, Marlette 48, 2OT
Sanford-Meridian 77, Farwell 38
Schoolcraft 63, Galesburg-Augusta 14
South Haven 73, Allegan 55
Southfield Christian 82, Plymouth Christian 56
St. Joseph 61, Niles 43
Stanton Central Montcalm 46, Remus Chippewa Hills 29
Stockbridge 64, Lansing Christian 42
Summit Academy North 42, Redford Union 32
Taylor Trillium Academy 67, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 65
Tecumseh 55, Adrian 43
Traverse City St. Francis 62, Harbor Springs 48
Troy 70, Oak Park 67
Union City 54, Bronson 45
Wakefield-Marenisco 68, Watersmeet 41
Warren Michigan Collegiate 73, Detroit Cristo Rey 59
Wayne Memorial 80, Livonia Churchill 41
West Bloomfield 69, Bloomfield Hills 55
West Branch Ogemaw Heights 63, Tawas 44
Westland John Glenn 69, Dearborn Fordson 44
Whitehall 55, Muskegon Oakridge 48
Williamston 59, Haslett 30
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 47, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 33
Ypsilanti Lincoln 67, Ypsilanti 66
Zeeland West 65, Hamilton 61, OT
Big D Final Four(equals)
Championship(equals)
Detroit Cass Tech 80, Detroit Renaissance 56
LVC Tournament(equals)
Consolation(equals)
Walled Lake Western 56, South Lyon East 49
Semifinal(equals)
Walled Lake Northern 32, Milford 27
White Lake Lakeland 48, Waterford Mott 42
MAC Tournament Blue/ Gold Divisions(equals)
Consolation(equals)
Sterling Heights Stevenson 52, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 42
Utica 60, Port Huron Northern 52
MAC Tournament Red/White Divisions(equals)
Seventh Place(equals)
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 72, Grosse Pointe North 45
MAC Tournament Silver/Bronze Divisions(equals)
Consolation(equals)
Center Line 56, Clawson 48
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
Harbor Light Christian vs. Wolverine, ccd.
Ishpeming vs. Manistique, ccd.
Munising vs. Eben Junction Superior Central, ppd.
Newberry vs. Sault Ste Marie, ccd.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Addison 40, Napoleon 39
Adrian Lenawee Christian 52, Tol. Christian, Ohio 36
Adrian Madison 70, Whitmore Lake 6
Allegan 37, South Haven 33
Allen Park 56, Dearborn Edsel Ford 26
Alma 54, Saginaw Swan Valley 31
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 40, Calhoun Christian 32
Battle Creek Lakeview 68, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20
Bay City All Saints 71, Caseville 28
Bear Lake 42, Manistee Catholic Central 38
Big Rapids 43, Reed City 35
Birmingham Seaholm 57, Hazel Park 14
Britton-Deerfield 57, Clinton 55
Bronson 65, Union City 33
Byron Center 59, Holland 32
Cadillac 51, Gaylord 33
Carleton Airport 55, Grosse Ile 45
Carrollton 47, Millington 30
Centreville 61, Hartford 23
Charlevoix 35, East Jordan 29
Coldwater 74, Battle Creek Pennfield 37
Corunna 70, Lake Fenton 47
Croswell-Lexington 48, Algonac 27
DeWitt 42, Grand Ledge 27
Dearborn 47, Livonia Stevenson 43
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 52, Redford Thurston 39
Decatur 39, White Pigeon 32
Delton Kellogg 62, Lawton 43
East Grand Rapids 47, Grand Rapids Christian 34
East Lansing 59, Battle Creek Central 31
Eaton Rapids 60, Portland 49
Elk Rapids 45, Boyne City 39
Essexville Garber 61, Sault Ste Marie 51
Fairview 25, AuGres-Sims 12
Flushing 51, Ortonville Brandon 18
Fowlerville 61, Mason 26
Frankfort 58, Benzie Central 52
Freeland 56, Standish-Sterling 31
Fruitport Calvary Christian 54, Zion Christian 26
Grand Blanc 44, Davison 31
Grand Haven 52, Grandville 26
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 62, Wyoming Godwin Heights 48
Grand Rapids Northview 43, Cedar Springs 29
Grand Rapids Union 60, Muskegon Mona Shores 47
Grant 38, Fremont 34
Hamilton 62, Zeeland West 25
Hanover-Horton 59, Vandercook Lake 32
Hartland 60, Plymouth 20
Holland Black River 45, Grand Rapids Wellspring 30
Holland Christian 54, Grandville Calvin Christian 33
Holland West Ottawa 57, Caledonia 22
Holt 51, Lansing Waverly 25
Hopkins 60, Grand River Prep 46
Howell 34, Novi 21
Ishpeming Westwood 53, Negaunee 40
Jackson 60, Pinckney 40
Jackson Northwest 68, Hastings 19
Kalamazoo Central 55, Richland Gull Lake 51
Kalamazoo Hackett 49, Constantine 36
Kalkaska 62, Grayling 50
Kent City 80, Hesperia 22
Kingsford 58, Iron Mountain 54
Kingsley 75, North Bay 30
L'Anse 55, Hancock 32
Laingsburg 56, Potterville 26
Leslie 57, Lake Odessa Lakewood 52
Litchfield 42, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 34
Lowell 42, Greenville 36
Ludington 39, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 29
Manistee 47, Muskegon Catholic Central 34
Maple City Glen Lake 76, Buckley 41
Marion 31, Brethren 26
Mattawan 52, Stevensville Lakeshore 41
Mendon 60, Cassopolis 32
Mount Pleasant 70, Saginaw 67
Muskegon 72, Jenison 66
Muskegon Oakridge 55, Mason County Central 44
Muskegon Orchard View 39, Muskegon Heights 19
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 45, Fruitport 23
Newaygo 44, Howard City Tri-County 42
Niles Brandywine 63, Buchanan 25
Okemos 68, Lansing Everett 31
Onekama 63, Leland 27
Onsted 71, Hillsdale 30
Otsego 59, Paw Paw 28
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 54, Petersburg Summerfield 40
Parchment 53, Bridgman 39
Parma Western 45, Marshall 39
Pentwater 33, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 16
Perry 45, Vermontville Maple Valley 28
Portland St. Patrick 47, Bath 45
Quincy 33, Jonesville 31
Reading 40, Homer 25
Rockford 53, East Kentwood 42
Royal Oak 48, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 37
Saginaw Heritage 42, Bay City Western 23
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 61, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 47
Southfield Christian 33, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 9
Springport 85, Concord 44
St. Johns 53, Lansing Eastern 32
St. Joseph 58, Niles 40
Stanton Central Montcalm 54, Remus Chippewa Hills 14
Stockbridge 44, Lansing Christian 39
Summit Academy North 72, Redford Union 40
Tecumseh 33, Adrian 31
Three Rivers 63, Dowagiac Union 32
Traverse City St. Francis 50, Harbor Springs 37
Traverse City West 44, Petoskey 27
Trenton 65, Brownstown Woodhaven 42
Webberville 56, Burton Atherton 15
Williamston 55, Haslett 42
Wyoming Potter's House Christian 47, West Michigan Aviation 16
Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 44, Barry County Christian School 18
Ypsilanti 42, Ypsilanti Lincoln 22
Big D Tournament(equals)
Championship(equals)
Detroit Mumford 59, Detroit King 49
Catholic League Tournament Division A-B(equals)
Quarterfinal(equals)
Dearborn Divine Child 46, Macomb Lutheran North 25
Warren Regina 39, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 30
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
Holland Calvary vs. Grand River Prep, ccd.
Munising vs. Eben Junction Superior Central, ppd.
Stephenson vs. Cooks Big Bay de Noc, ccd.
------
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/