Friday Night High School Basketball Scores

MGN
By  | 

Friday's Scores
Eds: CORRECTS to show in Boys, Rogers City 81, Atlanta 36
By The Associated Press
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Allegan 56, Vicksburg 48
Alma 73, Midland Bullock Creek 60
Ann Arbor Huron 66, Ann Arbor Skyline 55
Armada 56, Algonac 30
AuGres-Sims 49, Whittemore-Prescott 47
Bad Axe 57, Caro 40
Beal City 48, Lake City 47
Birmingham Seaholm 65, Farmington Hills Harrison 52
Blanchard Montabella 64, Ashley 43
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 46, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 24
Bloomingdale 80, Centreville 69
Brimley 79, Engadine 67
Brownstown Woodhaven 70, Dearborn Edsel Ford 61
Burton Atherton 56, Burton Bentley 45
Burton Genesee Christian 63, Morrice 50
Cadillac 58, Traverse City Central 51
Canton 86, Brighton 50
Carson City-Crystal 53, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 34
Cedar Springs 58, Greenville 40
Cheboygan 53, Sault Ste Marie 50
Clarkston 64, Lake Orion 38
Clawson 56, Center Line 53
Coldwater 69, Hastings 21
Coleman 55, Vestaburg 49
Colon 44, Burr Oak 39
Coopersville 58, Allendale 51
Croswell-Lexington 47, Almont 45
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 60, Romulus 54
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 62, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 59
Dearborn Heights Star International 50, Oakland Intl 42
Detroit Catholic Central 54, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 50
Detroit Cristo Rey 58, Allen Park Cabrini 54
Detroit East English 62, Detroit Davis 19
Detroit Ford 68, Detroit Mumford 54
Dexter 63, Tecumseh 30
Dryden 53, Burton Madison 34
East Kentwood 56, Grand Haven 50, OT
Eaton Rapids 47, Lansing Sexton 45
Edwardsburg 48, Three Rivers 39
Erie-Mason 77, Ida 36
Flint Beecher 91, Burton Bendle 60
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 54, Grand Blanc 47
Flushing 52, Holly 49
Fremont 60, Reed City 49
Fruitport Calvary Christian 50, Holland Calvary 44
Goodrich 62, Corunna 59
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 91, East Grand Rapids 74
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 64, Grand Rapids Northview 53
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 57, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 54
Grand Rapids South Christian 68, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 53
Grandville 44, Caledonia 40
Hale 72, Tawas 61
Haslett 78, Mason 46
Holland Christian 65, Zeeland East 52
Holton 73, Hesperia 44
Hopkins 87, Belding 39
Hudsonville 54, Holland West Ottawa 48
Ionia 69, Portland 32
Jackson Lumen Christi 55, Battle Creek Pennfield 36
Jonesville 47, Reading 39
Kalkaska 49, East Jordan 36
Kent City 61, White Cloud 32
Lansing Catholic 85, Charlotte 30
Lansing Eastern 52, Fowlerville 43
Lansing Everett 76, Holt 71
Lansing Waverly 64, East Lansing 56
Lapeer 75, Davison 67
Lincoln-Alcona 45, Hillman 43
Linden 69, Owosso 43
Livonia Stevenson 54, Dearborn Fordson 46
Lowell 55, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 44
Marcellus 61, White Pigeon 42
Marcellus Howardsville Christian 66, Three Oaks River Valley 54
Marine City 71, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 51
Marlette 54, Harbor Beach 42
Midland 53, Midland Dow 43
Milford 47, South Lyon 41, OT
Morley-Stanwood 72, Lakeview 37
Mount Pleasant 57, Bay City Central 45
Muskegon 69, Fruitport 24
New Haven 64, Warren Mott 37
Niles Brandywine 57, Berrien Springs 21
North Farmington 38, Bloomfield Hills 34
Okemos 47, Grand Ledge 45
Olivet 60, Stockbridge 56
Otsego 86, South Haven 61
Oxford 66, Royal Oak 38
Perry 54, Lansing Christian 38
Pinckney 57, Chelsea 56
Plainwell 66, Paw Paw 57
Quincy 63, Springport 28
Richland Gull Lake 82, Comstock 65
Rogers City 81, Atlanta 36
Royal Oak Shrine 74, Waterford Our Lady 65
Rudyard 84, Newberry 67
Saginaw Heritage 40, Bay City John Glenn 38
Saginaw Swan Valley 68, Standish-Sterling 64, 3OT
Saline 66, Monroe 47
Sandusky 66, Memphis 55
Sanford-Meridian 67, Beaverton 36
Schoolcraft 76, Delton Kellogg 38
Southfield Christian 72, Plymouth Christian 38
St. Clair 50, Warren Woods Tower 49
Stanton Central Montcalm 56, Grant 45
Swartz Creek 72, Fenton 50
Unionville-Sebewaing 59, Reese 39
Vermontville Maple Valley 53, Lake Odessa Lakewood 49
Warren De La Salle 68, Birmingham Brother Rice 62
Wayne Memorial 68, Dearborn 23
West Iron County 52, Norway 47
Westland John Glenn 84, Livonia Franklin 41
Williamston 69, St. Johns 31
Wyandotte Roosevelt 55, Allen Park 50
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 61, Wyoming Kelloggsville 54
Ypsilanti 44, Jackson 37
Zeeland West 69, Byron Center 48
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
Boyne City vs. Harbor Springs, ppd.
Boyne Falls vs. Vanderbilt, ccd.
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills vs. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, ccd.
Grand Rapids West Catholic vs. Comstock Park, ccd.
Kalamazoo Central vs. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, ccd.
Lawrence vs. Covert, ccd.
Manistee vs. Muskegon Orchard View, ccd.
Mattawan vs. Niles, ccd.
Petoskey vs. Alpena, ccd.
Remus Chippewa Hills vs. Newaygo, ccd.
Traverse City West vs. Gaylord, ccd.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Adrian Madison 35, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 16
Alma 60, Midland Bullock Creek 26
Ann Arbor Pioneer 48, Temperance Bedford 46
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 51, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 42
Austin Catholic 32, Detroit Cristo Rey 27
Battle Creek Central 47, Battle Creek Lakeview 46
Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 26, Marion 25
Bloomfield Hills Marian 48, Farmington Hills Mercy 35
Brownstown Woodhaven 68, Dearborn Edsel Ford 37
Cedar Springs 34, Greenville 26
Centreville 67, Bloomingdale 51
Chelsea 56, Pinckney 23
Chesaning 56, Durand 39
Clinton 60, Petersburg Summerfield 30
Coldwater 68, Hastings 21
Concord 39, Union City 33
Corunna 61, Goodrich 51
Croswell-Lexington 51, Almont 22
Decatur 45, Cassopolis 34
Detroit East English 62, Detroit Davis 19
Dryden 44, Owendale-Gagetown 10
East Grand Rapids 61, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 44
East Lansing 82, Lansing Waverly 25
Eaton Rapids 64, Lansing Sexton 27
Edwardsburg 45, Three Rivers 20
Essexville Garber 54, Birch Run 53
Evart 40, Leroy Pine River 33
Fenton 66, Swartz Creek 54
Flint Beecher 52, Burton Bendle 51
Flint Hamady 53, Lake Fenton 42
Flushing 40, Holly 22
Frankenmuth 65, Millington 19
Frankfort 69, Suttons Bay 28
Fremont 51, Reed City 27
Gaylord St. Mary 59, Johannesburg-Lewiston 43
Grand Ledge 48, Okemos 38
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 41, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 39
Hartford 49, Bangor 33
Hesperia 54, Holton 49
Holland Christian 38, Zeeland East 29
Holland West Ottawa 52, Hudsonville 47
Howell 52, Plymouth 37
Jackson Lumen Christi 49, Battle Creek Pennfield 28
Jonesville 46, Reading 36
Kalkaska 45, East Jordan 39
Kent City 76, White Cloud 31
Lake City 79, Beal City 31
Lake Odessa Lakewood 54, Vermontville Maple Valley 38
Livonia Churchill 43, Belleville 34
Lowell 47, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 31
Macomb Dakota 61, Port Huron Northern 54
Macomb Lutheran North 45, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 38
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 47, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 25
Manistee Catholic Central 73, Mason County Eastern 70
Manton 66, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 29
Marquette 52, Menominee 49
Marshall 33, Battle Creek Harper Creek 28
Michigan Center 57, Manchester 25
Midland Dow 64, Midland 38
Morrice 34, Burton Genesee Christian 20
Negaunee 46, Iron Mountain 32
New Haven 43, Clinton Township Clintondale 35
Niles Brandywine 37, Berrien Springs 36
Novi 45, Northville 44
Olivet 51, Stockbridge 38
Onaway 58, Pellston 20
Perry 40, Lansing Christian 23
Rogers City 50, Atlanta 24
Royal Oak 57, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 32
Saginaw Heritage 43, Bay City John Glenn 30
Saline 58, Monroe 40
Schoolcraft 50, Delton Kellogg 31
Southfield Christian 40, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 8
Springport 54, Quincy 36
Standish-Sterling 38, Saginaw Swan Valley 34
Stanton Central Montcalm 75, Grant 49
Tecumseh 43, Dexter 36
Trenton 43, Taylor 32
Vicksburg 51, Allegan 37
Walled Lake Central 42, Walled Lake Northern 33
Westland John Glenn 47, Livonia Franklin 36
White Pigeon 42, Marcellus 28
Williamston 53, St. Johns 39
Wyandotte Roosevelt 52, Allen Park 46
Zion Christian 42, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 30
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
Boyne Falls vs. Vanderbilt, ccd.
Central Lake vs. Fife Lake Forest Area, ccd.
Detroit University Science vs. Detroit Community, ccd.
Fruitport Calvary Christian vs. Holland Calvary, ccd.
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills vs. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, ccd.
Grand Rapids West Catholic vs. Comstock Park, ccd.
Kalamazoo Central vs. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, ccd.
Lawrence vs. Covert, ccd.
Leland vs. Kingsley, ccd.
Manistee vs. Muskegon Orchard View, ccd.
Maple City Glen Lake vs. Onekama, ppd.
Mattawan vs. Niles, ccd.
Remus Chippewa Hills vs. Newaygo, ccd.
Shelby vs. Muskegon Oakridge, ccd.
West Branch Ogemaw Heights vs. Alpena, ccd.
------
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/
AP-WF-01-26-19 0314GMT