Friday Night High School Basketball Scores

By  | 

LANSING, Mi BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Adrian 66, Tecumseh 49
Adrian Madison 57, Whitmore Lake 32
Alanson 56, Boyne Falls 39
Allendale 40, Comstock Park 33
Alma 72, Standish-Sterling 59
Almont 76, Richmond 58
Ann Arbor Greenhills 61, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 41
Ann Arbor Skyline 52, Saline 39
AuGres-Sims 53, Fairview 38
Bad Axe 55, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 37
Bay City All Saints 62, Owendale-Gagetown 40
Bear Lake 61, Baldwin 41
Bellaire 35, Indian River-Inland Lakes 32
Benton Harbor 87, Wyoming 52
Bessemer 65, Dollar Bay 57
Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 64, Marion 35
Birmingham Seaholm 45, Hazel Park 35
Brighton 65, Salem 46
Brighton Charyl Stockwell 59, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 45
Britton-Deerfield 77, Clinton 72
Brown City 48, Marlette 47
Buchanan 59, Berrien Springs 50
Burton Atherton 76, Morrice 44
Burton Faith 58, Merritt Academy 46
Byron 61, Otisville Lakeville 49
Caro 58, Cass City 51
Carrollton 60, Millington 47
Charlotte 54, Portland 51
Chelsea 55, Dexter 54
Coldwater 63, Jackson Lumen Christi 43
Coloma 77, Watervliet 32
Corunna 58, Flint Beecher 16
Croswell-Lexington 76, Algonac 38
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 70, Livonia Clarenceville 42
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 69, Redford Thurston 64
Delton Kellogg 68, Galesburg-Augusta 33
Detroit King 50, Detroit Cass Tech 48
Detroit Osborn 73, Detroit East English 64
Detroit Renaissance 75, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 38
Dundee 36, Hillsdale 35
East Jordan 51, Charlevoix 50
East Lansing 64, Lansing Everett 61
Edwardsburg 50, Vicksburg 41
Essexville Garber 43, Bridgeport 31
Fennville 64, Saugatuck 55
Fife Lake Forest Area 67, Central Lake 53
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 49, Lake Orion 44
Frankenmuth 53, Birch Run 24
Frankfort 75, Buckley 59
Fremont 74, Remus Chippewa Hills 30
Gibraltar Carlson 69, Brownstown Woodhaven 65, OT
Goodrich 57, Lake Fenton 48
Grand Blanc 70, Flint Southwestern 26
Grand Haven 52, Grandville 43
Grand Ledge 53, Holt 45, OT
Grand Rapids Christian 55, East Grand Rapids 41
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 70, Holland Christian 58
Grand Rapids Northview 69, Cedar Springs 32
Grand Rapids South Christian 70, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 45
Grand Rapids Union 48, Muskegon Mona Shores 41
Grand Traverse Academy 67, Charlton Heston 43
Grandville Calvin Christian 52, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 50
Hanover-Horton 75, Michigan Center 55
Harbor Beach 55, Capac 50
Haslett 82, Lansing Eastern 46
Holland 66, Byron Center 52
Holland West Ottawa 54, Caledonia 42
Holly 53, Ortonville Brandon 41
Hopkins 67, Wyoming Lee 40
Hudsonville Unity Christian 58, Zeeland East 44
Ionia 77, Eaton Rapids 41
Ironwood 63, South Shore, Wis. 43
Jackson 50, Pinckney 44
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 48, Battle Creek Central 44
Kalkaska 45, Grayling 36
Kent City 89, Holton 33
Lansing Catholic 106, Lansing Sexton 73
Lapeer 47, Flint Powers 46
Leslie 75, Vermontville Maple Valley 46
Lincoln-Alcona 58, Tawas 47
Linden 51, Fenton 37
Lowell 69, Greenville 62
Ludington 56, Muskegon Orchard View 42
Manistee Catholic Central 61, Mason County Eastern 27
Maple City Glen Lake 79, Suttons Bay 29
Marcellus Howardsville Christian 90, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 44
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 55, Royal Oak Shrine 48
Marshall 61, Hastings 43
Mattawan 55, Portage Northern 42
McBain 50, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 25
Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 65, Taylor Trillium Academy 59
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 57, Carleton Airport 49
Montague 54, Hart 39
Montrose 56, Durand 47
Morenci 68, Sand Creek 42
Morley-Stanwood 59, Hesperia 28
Mount Clemens 66, Detroit Public Safety 63
Mount Pleasant 71, Bay City John Glenn 32
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 57, Fruitport 43
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 59, Manistee 37
New Lothrop 64, Chesaning 62
Niles Brandywine 79, Parchment 46
North Branch 60, Yale 53
North Farmington 63, West Bloomfield 45
North Muskegon 58, Muskegon Oakridge 48
Northville 56, Howell 47
Novi 58, Hartland 44
Novi Christian 73, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 17
Okemos 41, DeWitt 35
Olivet 70, Perry 61, OT
Onekama 48, Kingsley 30
Orchard Lake St. Mary's 52, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 40
Otsego 88, Paw Paw 54
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 58, Petersburg Summerfield 46
Pellston 86, Onaway 73
Pentwater 46, Mesick 25
Portage Central 46, St. Joseph 42
Quincy 65, Concord 37
Ravenna 68, Shelby 45
Reading 60, Bronson 49
Reed City 73, Newaygo 62
Richland Gull Lake 67, Battle Creek Lakeview 61
River Rouge 68, Ecorse 34
Riverview 48, Milan 42
Rockford 55, East Kentwood 51
Saginaw 75, Detroit Country Day 59
Saginaw Heritage 48, Bay City Central 42
Saginaw Swan Valley 56, Shepherd 43
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 48, Ithaca 38, 3OT
Sandusky 49, Ubly 35
Schoolcraft 73, Centreville 49
South Haven 55, Allegan 43
Southfield Christian 73, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 43
Southgate Anderson 70, Taylor 50
St. Johns 64, Fowlerville 47
St. Louis 63, Coleman 52
Stanton Central Montcalm 61, Howard City Tri-County 57
Stevensville Lakeshore 66, Niles 13
Sturgis 56, Plainwell 41
Temperance Bedford 69, Monroe 61
Three Rivers 71, Dowagiac Union 69
Traverse City Central 58, Alpena 53
Vandercook Lake 69, Jackson East Jackson 62
Walled Lake Central 49, South Lyon East 30
Wayne Memorial 64, Belleville 45
Westland John Glenn 87, Dearborn 63
White Cloud 52, Lakeview 47
White Lake Lakeland 35, Milford 31
Whitehall 74, Mason County Central 59
Williamston 71, Mason 50
Wyandotte Roosevelt 63, Trenton 54, OT
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 66, Zion Christian 21
Ypsilanti Lincoln 68, Ypsilanti 56
Zeeland West 68, Hamilton 63
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
Allegan 48, South Haven 45
Alma 41, Standish-Sterling 32
Auburn Hills Avondale 41, Lake Orion 33
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 42, Southfield Christian 20
Bath 55, Stockbridge 42
Battle Creek Central 71, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 29
Battle Creek Harper Creek 51, Parma Western 48
Bay City All Saints 51, Owendale-Gagetown 7
Bay City John Glenn 61, Mount Pleasant 50
Bay City Western 52, Midland 27
Berkley 47, Birmingham Seaholm 34
Bloomfield Hills Marian 60, Farmington Hills Mercy 41
Boyne Falls 36, Alanson 16
Breckenridge 43, Vestaburg 21
Brimley 56, Maplewood Baptist 17
Brooklyn Columbia Central 55, Hudson 35
Brownstown Woodhaven 69, Gibraltar Carlson 51
Cadillac 54, Traverse City Central 41
Calhoun Christian 35, Factoryville Christian 28
Calumet 48, Gwinn 33
Carson City-Crystal 50, Ashley 16
Cedarville 60, Newberry 42
Centreville 44, Schoolcraft 42
Charlevoix 48, East Jordan 39
Charlotte 51, Portland 33
Chelsea 45, Dexter 27
Clare 44, Roscommon 29
Coldwater 53, Jackson Lumen Christi 16
Concord 52, Quincy 47
Constantine 70, Lawton 64
Coopersville 52, Sparta 42
Croswell-Lexington 41, Algonac 14
Crystal Falls Forest Park def. Cooks Big Bay de Noc, forfeit
DeWitt 64, Okemos 36
Dearborn 63, Westland John Glenn 39
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 39, Livonia Clarenceville 19
Deckerville 62, Genesee 22
Dundee 45, Hillsdale 35
East Grand Rapids 79, Grand Rapids Christian 46
East Kentwood 72, Rockford 56
Eaton Rapids 45, Ionia 32
Edwardsburg 58, Vicksburg 28
Escanaba 43, Bark River-Harris 26
Essexville Garber 43, Bridgeport 31
Felch North Dickinson 56, Norway 28
Flint Hamady 63, Burton Bendle 22
Flint Kearsley 73, Clio 35
Flushing 60, Swartz Creek 49
Frankenmuth 50, Birch Run 45
Freeland 67, Midland Bullock Creek 16
Fremont 50, Remus Chippewa Hills 23
Fruitport Calvary Christian 73, Grand Rapids Wellspring 30
Garden City 29, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 28
Gobles 52, Martin 31
Goodrich 62, Lake Fenton 40
Grand Blanc 65, Flint Southwestern 8
Grand Haven 52, Grandville 34
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 60, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 46
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 53, Holland Christian 45
Grandville Calvin Christian 59, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 39
Grosse Pointe North 50, Warren Cousino 41
Grosse Pointe South 61, Macomb Dakota 58
Hamilton 69, Zeeland West 28
Hancock 37, Iron Mountain 32
Haslett 61, Lansing Eastern 13
Hemlock 44, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 40
Holly 43, Ortonville Brandon 13
Holt 58, Grand Ledge 53
Houghton Lake 74, Farwell 37
Howell 36, Northville 34
Ishpeming 56, Manistique 42
Kalkaska 54, Grayling 31
Kent City 89, Holton 33
Kingsford 55, Menominee 48
Kingston 54, Dryden 18
Lansing Christian 45, Lake Odessa Lakewood 44
Lapeer 49, Flint Powers 43
Leslie 47, Vermontville Maple Valley 29
Lowell 40, Greenville 28
Ludington 66, Muskegon Orchard View 6
Mackinaw City 66, Wolverine 31
Madison Heights Madison 41, Eastpointe East Detroit 39
Manton 70, Beal City 23
Marquette 47, Sault Ste Marie 42
Marshall 52, Hastings 20
Mattawan 57, Portage Northern 16
McBain 28, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 21
Merrill 49, Coleman 44
Midland Dow 64, Saginaw Arthur Hill 18
Monroe 44, Temperance Bedford 40
Morley-Stanwood 66, Hesperia 39
Morrice 51, Burton Atherton 14
Muskegon 63, Jenison 48
Negaunee 46, Ishpeming Westwood 36
New Haven 56, Warren Lincoln 27
Newaygo 42, Reed City 29
Niles 60, Stevensville Lakeshore 33
Olivet 46, Perry 44
Onsted 47, Erie-Mason 43
Otsego 65, Paw Paw 36
Oxford 46, Troy Athens 44
Pewamo-Westphalia 64, Dansville 9
Pickford 64, Engadine 16
Pittsford 45, Burr Oak 39
Plainwell 46, Sturgis 21
Plymouth 51, Canton 29
Portage Central 43, St. Joseph 20
Richmond 31, Almont 18
River Rouge 66, Ecorse 57
Rochester 59, Oak Park 27
Saginaw Swan Valley 51, Shepherd 23
Saline 62, Ann Arbor Skyline 27
Sandusky 53, Ubly 36
Saugatuck 54, Fennville 35
South Lyon East 45, Walled Lake Central 40
Southfield A&T 68, North Farmington 18
Spring Lake 56, Grand Rapids West Catholic 50
Springport 51, Jonesville 40
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 42, Marine City 40
St. Ignace LaSalle 69, Cheboygan 17
St. Johns 45, Fowlerville 40
St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 52, Covert 23
St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 40, Bangor 24
Stanton Central Montcalm 70, Howard City Tri-County 30
Taylor Prep def. Detroit University Science, forfeit
Tecumseh 40, Adrian 33
Three Oaks River Valley 63, New Buffalo 47
Three Rivers 52, Dowagiac Union 19
Traverse City West 48, Gaylord 47
Trenton 46, Wyandotte Roosevelt 24
Utica 56, Utica Ford 26
Walled Lake Western 66, Walled Lake Northern 23
Warren Mott 36, Clawson 32
Wayland Union 44, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 42
West Bloomfield 54, Troy 35
White Cloud 53, Lakeview 39
Williamston 66, Mason 37
Wyoming Kelloggsville 49, Belding 30
Wyoming Potter's House Christian 37, Holland Black River 26
Ypsilanti 63, Ypsilanti Lincoln 17
Zeeland East 36, Hudsonville Unity Christian 31
Zion Christian 34, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 29
------
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/
AP-WF-01-19-19 0349GMT