Advertisement

Mid-Michigan high school football playoff matchups (updated with dates and times)

(WILX)
Published: Oct. 27, 2019 at 8:19 PM EDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The 2019 MHSAA playoffs bracket has been announced and listed below are all of the matchups for Mid-Michigan area teams.

Key: R= Region, D= District

Dates/Times of contests to be announced Monday.

Division 1

R 1 D 2

Brighton (7-2) at Holt (7-2) @ Holt High School, Friday 7:00 P.M.

Division 2

R2 D1

Jackson (5-3) at Battle Creek Lakeview (9-0) @ Lakeview Football / Track - Battle Creek Friday 7:00 PM

Livonia Churchill (5-4) at Dexter (8-1) @ Al Ritt Field - Dexter Friday 7:00 PM

Division 3

R 3 D 1

Parma Western (7-2) at Chelsea (9-0) @ Chelsea High School (Jerry Niehaus Field (Football Stadium)) Friday 7:00 PM

Pinckney (7-2) at Coldwater (8-1) @ Coldwater High School (Cardinal Field) Friday 7:00 PM

R 2 D 2

St Johns (6-3) at Mason (9-0) @ Mason High School Football Stadium Friday 7:00 PM

DeWitt (7-2) at East Lansing (7-2) @ East Lansing High School Friday 7:00 PM

Division 4

R 3 D 1

Williamston (5-4) at Flint Powers Catholic (7-2) @ Atwood Stadium - Flint Friday 7:00 PM

Fowlerville (6-3) at Goodrich (7-2) @ Roy U. Stacy Complex - Goodrich Friday 7:00 PM

Division 5

R 2 D 2

Central Montcalm (7-2) at Portland (7-2) @ Portland High School (Stadium) Friday 7:00 PM

Olivet (8-1) at Lansing Catholic (8-1) @ Lansing Catholic FB Stadium Friday 7:00 PM

Division 6

R 3 D 1

Jonesville (6-3) at Hillsdale (9-0) @ Hillsdale HS - Football (Baumgarten Stadium) Friday 7:00 PM

R 3 D 2

Manchester (5-4) at Grass Lake (8-1) @ Grass Lake High School - Football Friday 7:00 PM

Division 7

R 2 D 1

North Muskegon (5-4) at Pewamo-Westphalia (9-0)@ Pirate FB Field - Westphalia Friday 7:00 PM

R 2 D 2

Laingsburg (6-3) at New Lothrop (9-0) Friday 7:00 PM

R 3 D 2

Homer (7-2) @ Jackson Lumen Christi (8-0) @ Lumen Christi Catholic High School - Jackson Friday 7:00

Division 8

R 3 D 1

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (7-2) at Fowler (8-1) @ Spicer Field - Fowler Friday 7:00 PM

R 4 D 1

Mendon (7-2) at Reading (8-1) Friday 7:00 PM

R 4 D 2

Concord (5-4) at Adrian Lenawee Christian (8-1) @ Lenawee Christian School Field - Adrian Friday 7:00 PM

Addison (7-2) at Sand Creek (7-2) Friday 7:00 PM

8-Man Division 2

Region 4

Bay City All Saints (5-4) at Portland St Patrick (9-0) @ Portland High School Saturday 1 PM

8-Man Division 1

Region 4

New Haven Merritt Academy (8-1) at Morrice (8-1) Friday 7:00 PM

The full list of match-ups for each division can be found on the

.

And for the last year, a coin flip was used to determine who would play against Montrose in Division 5.

The coin flip was between Durand and Imlay City - and Durand is playing Montrose on November 1 at 7 p.m. at Alma College.

Copyright 2019 WILX. All rights reserved.

Latest News

Latest News