Local Election Results

Select Race
Return To Top

Williamston School Board (6-Year Term)

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Nancy Deal
Timothy J. Grant
Christopher Lewis
Tyrone D. Sanders Jr.
Jill Story
Shannon Stover
Gregory M. Talberg
Return To Top

Perry School Board

Vote for 4
Total Votes: 0
Charles Scovill
Greg Daenzer
Catherine L. Hahn
Rick Lamb
Mark Ruzinsky
Return To Top

Okemos School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Dean Bolton
Amy Crites
Vincent Lyon-Callo
Samer F. Naser
Robert Tucker
Return To Top

Mason School Board

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Kurt Creamer
Tom Curtis
Christopher Savoie
Return To Top

Leslie School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Tim Carroll
Thomas Joseph Latter
John Wayne Stewart
James Wood
Return To Top

Lansing School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Bryan Beverly
S. Joy Gleason
Guillermo Z. Lopez
Thomas Patrick Morgan
Shirley M. Rodgers
Julee Rodocker
Randy A. Watkins
Return To Top

Holt School Board (6-Year Term)

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Craig Ernest Anderson
Fred Ford
John Malatinksy
Douglas Needham
Mark R. Perry
Deborah L. Roeske
Return To Top

Holt School Board (Partial Term)

Total Votes: 0
Rick Brooks
Julie A. Bureau
Tom Shaver
Return To Top

East Lansing School Board

Vote for 4
Total Votes: 0
Joe Borgstrom
Yasmina Bouraoui
David Gott
Kyle Guerrant
Karen Hoene
Nell Kuhnmuench
Kate Powers
Jeffrey C. Wray
Return To Top

Dansville School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Kelly R. Jones
Michael B. Kapp
Christopher Schmidt
Mark Slabaugh
Clyde L. Thomas
Return To Top

Wayne State University Board of Governors

Total Votes: 0
Michael Busuito (GOP)
Satish Jasti (GOP)
Marilyn Kelly (Dem)
Dana Alicia Thompson (Dem)
Dan Goebel (LIB)
Brian Richard Wright (LIB)
Shari A. Matkin (USTX)
Marc Joseph Sosnowski (USTX)
Margaret Guttshall (GRN)
Latham T. Redding (GRN)
Yolanda Robson (NL)
Return To Top

Leslie Schools Sinking Fund

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Stockbridge Schools Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Williamston Charter Amendment 3

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Williamston Charter Amendment 2

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Williamston Charter Amendment 1

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Williamstown Township Roads Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

University of Michigan Regent

Total Votes: 0
Rob Steele (GOP)
Ronald Weiser (GOP)
Mike Behm (Dem)
Kathy White (Dem)
James Lewis Hudler (Lib)
John Jascob (Lib)
Joe Sanger (USTX)
Christine C. Schwartz (USTX)
Ian Swanson (GRN)
Return To Top

Michigan State University Trustee

Total Votes: 0
Melanie Foster (GOP)
Jeff Sakwa (GOP)
Faylene Owen (Dem)
George J. Perles (Dem)
Michael H. Miller (LIB)
Raymond Moses (LIB)
Crystal Van Sickle (USTX)
Stephen J. Young (USTX)
Adam Adrianson (GRN)
Terry Link (GRN)
Bridgette Guzman (NL)
Return To Top

Grand Ledge Schools Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
No
Return To Top

Eaton Rapids Schools Sinking Fund

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Eaton County Roads Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

East Lansing Sale of City-Owned Property

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Concord Village Trustee

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
James Bush
Jeff Jackson
Ashley Meeks
Erica Moubray
Return To Top

Albion School Board (2-Year Term)

Total Votes: 0
Ronnie Sims
Raymond James Stone II
Return To Top

Waterloo Township Police Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Spring Arbor Township Fire Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Concord Schools Sinking Fund

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Montcalm Community College Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Concord Schools Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

DeWitt Schools Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Essex Township Roads and Bridges Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Ovid-Elsie School Board - 6 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Becky Holmes-Bukantis
Joshua D. Miller
Amy Palus
Brooke Wooley
Return To Top

Fulton School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Karla R. Childers
Deana Grover
Edward Lorenz
Matthew Vusich
Return To Top

Northwest School Board (6-Year Term)

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Philip R. LaMaire
Philip Sczykutowicz
Craig A. Staudinger
Shawn White
Return To Top

Ovid Charter Commission

Vote for 9
Total Votes: 0
Pat Ackels
Harvey P. Darling
Wells R. Monroe
Charles V. Moore
Christopher D. Nethaway
Ofelia Padilla
Arthur Price, Jr.
Marcus R. Tew
Al Toman
Timothy L. Zwick
Return To Top

Napoleon School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Traci Johnson
Stuart A. Smith
Jennifer Timm
Thomas Wilson
Return To Top

Jackson School Board

Total Votes: 0
James Grace
Robert Inman
Bobby Lee Thompkins
Return To Top

Ovid Trustee

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Eric James Brown
Ofelia Padilla
Arthur Price, Jr.
Timothy L. Zwick
Return To Top

Grass Lake School Board (2-Year Term)

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Janey Bisard
Shawn Brown
Return To Top

Grass Lake School Board (4-Year Term)

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Mark Burnett
Heather Brown
Jessee Frey-Cochrane
James N. Phillips, Jr.
Rich Holcomb
Return To Top

Maple Rapids Clerk

Total Votes: 0
Angela L. Bennett
Linda J. Gavenda
Return To Top

Columbia School Board (2-Year Term)

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Bev Fish
Doug Schedler
Return To Top

Columbia School Board (4-Year Term)

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Brent Beamish
Michael Moore
Return To Top

DeWitt Mayor

Total Votes: 0
Julie DeRose
Jim Rundborg
Return To Top

65A District Court Judge

Total Votes: 0
Michael Edward Clarizio
Shannon Schlegel
Return To Top

Columbia School Board (6-Year Term)

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Mark Fish
Ray T. Kuzminski
David Slusher
Robert B. Wahr
Return To Top

Pulaski Township Supervisor

Total Votes: 0
Bob Jones (Dem)
David White (GOP)
Return To Top

Clinton County Commissioner 6th District

Total Votes: 0
Anne Hill (GOP)
Eileen Heideman (Dem)
Return To Top

Clinton County Commissioner 4th District

Total Votes: 0
Kenneth B. Mitchell (GOP)
Richard W. Hawkins (Dem)
Return To Top

Blackman Township Trustee 2

Total Votes: 0
Mark D. Singer (GOP)
Michael Ambs (Dem)
Return To Top

Blackman Township Trustee 1

Total Votes: 0
Betty B. Brockie (GOP)
Louis Globensky (Dem)
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 9th District

Total Votes: 0
Justin Center (Dem)
David K. Elwell (GOP)
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 8th District

Total Votes: 0
John R. Polaczyk (Dem)
Shane LaPorte (GOP)
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 7th District

Total Votes: 0
Craig Radala (GOP)
Daniel J. Mahoney (Dem)
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 5th District

Total Votes: 0
James E. Shotwell, Jr. (GOP)
Steven R. Tucker (Dem)
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 3rd District

Total Votes: 0
Carl Rice, Jr. (GOP)
Val Cochran Toops (Dem)
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 2nd District

Total Votes: 0
Roger Maufort (Dem)
Rodney V. Walz (GOP)
Return To Top

Olivet School Board - 4 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Scott Piepkow
Brad Shrontz
Randal VanDyke
Return To Top

Olivet School Board - 6 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Anthony Faulkner
Dan LaPoint, Jr.
Greg O'Dell
George Edward Shook
Return To Top

Maple Valley School Board

Vote for 4
Total Votes: 0
Jenna Burns
Michelle Dunkelberger
Colleen Egleston
Robert L. Franks
Katrina B. Gordon
Craig M. Lackscheide
Andrea Montgomery
Chad Nelson
Mark Rushford
Blake Upright
Jacob Williams
Return To Top

Lakewood Public Schools - 6 Year Term

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Elizabeth A. Adams
Gary Foltz
Jamie Brodbeck-Krenz
Delissa Payne
Melissa A. Schuiling
Monica Lee VanHouten
Return To Top

State Board of Education

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Maria Carl (GOP)
Jonathan Tade Williams (GOP)
Pamela Pugh Smith (Dem)
Casandra E. Ulbrich (Dem)
Kimberly Moore (Lib)
Gregory Scott Stempfle (Lib)
John Adams (UST)
Karen Adams (UST)
Sherry A. Wells (GRN)
Nikki Mattson (NLP)
Return To Top

Grand Ledge School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
William J. Fleener, Jr.
Jon Shiflett
Linda K. Wacyk
Beverly Winstanley
Return To Top

Delhi Township Law Enforcement Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Bellevue School Board

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Michael DeRyder
Melissa McGinley
Thomes Miller
Wayne Root
Return To Top

Delhi Township Fire Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Ingham County Health Services Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Bellevue Trustee - 4 Year Term

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Hannah Coy
Jody Mann
Kathy McPeters
Tom Moon
Lisa Redmer
Return To Top

Bellevue President

Total Votes: 0
Denise Poyer
Stephen Racine
William Dennis Swartz
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 13th District

Total Votes: 0
Kent C. Austin (GOP)
Kathi Schroder (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 12th District

Total Votes: 0
Brian Lautzenheiser (GOP)
Cindy Miller (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 11th District

Total Votes: 0
Wayne Ridge (GOP)
Mike Whitson (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 10th District

Total Votes: 0
Roger A. Eakin (GOP)
Tony Chandler (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 8th District

Total Votes: 0
Brian Brandt (GOP)
Joseph Brehler (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 5th District

Total Votes: 0
Jim Osieczonek (GOP)
John H. Finn (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 4th District

Total Votes: 0
Larry Brunette (GOP)
Howard T. Spence (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 3rd District

Total Votes: 0
Fredrick McPhail (GOP)
Terrance Augustine (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 2nd District

Total Votes: 0
Blake Mulder (GOP)
Lyonel Woolley (Dem)
Return To Top

Maple Valley Schools Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Lakewood Schools Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Grand Ledge Schools Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Eaton Rapids Schools Sinking Fund

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Lansing BWL Charter Amendment 2

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Lansing Grand Woods Park Sale

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Lansing BWL Charter Amendment 1

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Lansing Sale of Miller Rd. Comm. Ctr

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Benton Twp. Fire and EMS Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Eaton County Local Roads Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Haslett Board of Education 6 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Christine Coady
Karen East
Heather Stuht Meingast
Return To Top

Haslett Board of Education 4 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Dan Kohler
Molly Polverento
Cami L. Rapson
Cammy Wheeler
Return To Top

East Lansing Board of Education

Vote for 4
Total Votes: 0
Joe Borgstrom
Yasmina Bouraoui
David Gott
Kyle Guerrant
Karen Hoene
Nell Kuhnmuench
Kate Powers
Jeffrey C. Wray
Return To Top

Dansville Board of Education

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Kelly R. Jones
Michael B. Kapp
Christopher Schmidt
Mark Slabaugh
Clyde L. Thomas
Return To Top

Lansing Community College Trustees

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Andrew Patrick Abood
Judith K. Berry
Todd A. Heywood
Steve Hicks
Angela L. Mathews
Kris T. Nicholoff
Kevin Colman O'Malley
James M. Wahl
Return To Top

Mason City Council

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Marlon I. Brown
Jon Droscha
Angela Madden
Rita Vogel
Mike Waltz
Jeffrey Wiggins
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 14th District

Total Votes: 0
Robin Case Naeyaert (R)
Dallas H. Henney (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 12th District

Total Votes: 0
Jim Hershiser (R)
Deb Nolan (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 11th District

Total Votes: 0
Gerry Polverento (R)
Teri Banas (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 10th District

Total Votes: 0
Michelle Gormas (R)
Brian McGrain (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 9th District

Total Votes: 0
Derek M. Drushel (R)
Carol N. Koenig (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 8th District

Total Votes: 0
Alasdair Whitney (R)
Penelope Tsernoglou (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 7th District

Total Votes: 0
Anthony Markwort (R)
Kara Hope (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 6th District

Total Votes: 0
Randy Maiville (R)
Jim Dravenstatt-Moceri (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 5th District

Total Votes: 0
Robert Kerr (R)
Todd Tennis (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 4th District

Total Votes: 0
Vickie Nicklas (R)
Bryan L. Crenshaw (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 3rd District

Total Votes: 0
Beverly Hansen (R)
Sarah Anthony (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 2nd District

Total Votes: 0
Patricia Muscovalley (R)
Rebecca Behar-Cook (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 1st District

Total Votes: 0
John McNamara (R)
Victor G. Celentino (D)

Elections Results

Select Race:
Return To Top

Governor TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Mark Schauer0
0%
Rick Snyder0
0%
Paul Homeniuk0
0%
Mary Buzuma0
0%
Mark McFarlin0
0%
Return To Top

Attorney General TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Mark Totten0
0%
Bill Schuette0
0%
Justin Altman0
0%
John La Pietra0
0%
Gerald Van Sickle0
0%
Return To Top

Proposal 14-1 Wolf Hunting Season TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Yes0
0%
No0
0%
Return To Top

Proposal 14-2 Designate Game TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Yes0
0%
No0
0%
Return To Top

Secretary of State TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Godfrey Dillard0
0%
Ruth Johnson0
0%
Robert Gale0
0%
Jason Gatties0
0%
James Lewis0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 58 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Amaryllis Thomas0
0%
Eric Leutheuser0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 64 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Brenda Pilgrim0
0%
Earl Poleski0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 65 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Bonnie Johnson0
0%
Brett Roberts0
0%
Ronald Muszynski0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 67 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Tom Cochran0
0%
John Hayhoe0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 68 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Andy Schor0
0%
Rob Secaur0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 69 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Sam Singh0
0%
Frank Lambert0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 71 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Theresa Abed0
0%
Tom Barrett0
0%
Return To Top

State House District 93 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Josh Derke0
0%
Tom Leonard0
0%
Michael Trebesh0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 16 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Kevin Commet0
0%
Mike Shirkey0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 23 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Curtis Hertel0
0%
Craig Whitehead0
0%
Return To Top

State Senate District 24 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Dawn Levey0
0%
Rick Jones0
0%
Return To Top

Supreme Court TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Richard Bernstein0
0%
Doug Dern0
0%
Bill Murphy0
0%
James Redford0
0%
Brian Zahra0
0%
Return To Top

Supreme Court Partial TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Kerry Morgan0
0%
Deborah Thomas0
0%
David Viviano0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 4 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Jeff Holmes0
0%
John Moolenaar0
0%
Will White0
0%
George Zimmer0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 7 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Pam Byrnes0
0%
Tim Walberg0
0%
Ken Proctor0
0%
Rick Strawcutter0
0%
David Swartout0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 8 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Return To Top

U.S. Senate TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 0%
Gary Peters0
0%
Terri Lynn Land0
0%
Chris Wahmhoff0
0%
Jim Fulner0
0%
Richard Matkin0
0%
Return To Top

Dingell 0

Reporting: 1,725,500%
Dashairya 023,469
100%

Election Headlines

Race for 71st District Seat is Tight

Posted: 10/23/2014 - We're just 12 days our from election day and the races are heating up. This November, the Democrats are hoping to gain five more seats in the State House of Representatives to take control of the legislature. The 71st District is one they already have and would like to keep, but the race is tight.
Video User Submitted

Bill Clinton Campaigns in Michigan for Democrats

Posted: 10/22/2014 - Just a week after Hillary Clinton campaigned for Democrats in Michigan, her husband came to Flint for the same thing. Former President Bill Clinton endorsed Mark Schauer and Gary Peters. He also everyone to get out and vote.
Video User Submitted

More Election Headlines


For full local election results, click on the link for your county below:

Clinton
Eaton
Ingham
Jackson
Hillsdale
Michigan Secretary of State

WILX 500 American Road Lansing, MI 48911 517-393-0110
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability