Local Election Results

Select Race
Return To Top

State Board of Education

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Maria Carl (GOP)
Jonathan Tade Williams (GOP)
Pamela Pugh Smith (Dem)
Casandra E. Ulbrich (Dem)
Kimberly Moore (Lib)
Gregory Scott Stempfle (Lib)
John Adams (UST)
Karen Adams (UST)
Sherry A. Wells (GRN)
Nikki Mattson (NLP)
Return To Top

University of Michigan Regent

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Rob Steele (GOP)
Ronald Weiser (GOP)
Mike Behm (Dem)
Kathy White (Dem)
James Lewis Hudler (Lib)
John Jascob (Lib)
Joe Sanger (USTX)
Christine C. Schwartz (USTX)
Ian Swanson (GRN)
Return To Top

Michigan State University Trustee

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Melanie Foster (GOP)
Jeff Sakwa (GOP)
Faylene Owen (Dem)
George J. Perles (Dem)
Michael H. Miller (LIB)
Raymond Moses (LIB)
Crystal Van Sickle (USTX)
Stephen J. Young (USTX)
Adam Adrianson (GRN)
Terry Link (GRN)
Bridgette Guzman (NL)
Return To Top

Wayne State University Board of Governors

Total Votes: 0
Michael Busuito (GOP)
Satish Jasti (GOP)
Marilyn Kelly (Dem)
Dana Alicia Thompson (Dem)
Dan Goebel (LIB)
Brian Richard Wright (LIB)
Shari A. Matkin (USTX)
Marc Joseph Sosnowski (USTX)
Margaret Guttshall (GRN)
Latham T. Redding (GRN)
Yolanda Robson (NL)
Return To Top

Ingham County Parks and Trails Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Ingham County Health Services Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Delhi Township Fire Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Delhi Township Law Enforcement Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

East Lansing Sale of City-Owned Property

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Lansing Sale of Miller Rd. Comm. Ctr

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Lansing Grand Woods Park Sale

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Lansing BWL Charter Amendment 1

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Lansing BWL Charter Amendment 2

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Leslie Schools Sinking Fund

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Stockbridge Schools Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Williamston Charter Amendment 1

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Williamston Charter Amendment 2

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Williamston Charter Amendment 3

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Williamstown Township Roads Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 1st District

Total Votes: 0
John McNamara (R)
Victor G. Celentino (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 2nd District

Total Votes: 0
Patricia Muscovalley (R)
Rebecca Behar-Cook (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 3rd District

Total Votes: 0
Beverly Hansen (R)
Sarah Anthony (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 4th District

Total Votes: 0
Vickie Nicklas (R)
Bryan L. Crenshaw (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 5th District

Total Votes: 0
Robert Kerr (R)
Todd Tennis (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 6th District

Total Votes: 0
Randy Maiville (R)
Jim Dravenstatt-Moceri (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 7th District

Total Votes: 0
Anthony Markwort (R)
Kara Hope (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 8th District

Total Votes: 0
Alasdair Whitney (R)
Penelope Tsernoglou (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 9th District

Total Votes: 0
Derek M. Drushel (R)
Carol N. Koenig (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 10th District

Total Votes: 0
Michelle Gormas (R)
Brian McGrain (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 11th District

Total Votes: 0
Gerry Polverento (R)
Teri Banas (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 12th District

Total Votes: 0
Jim Hershiser (R)
Deb Nolan (D)
Return To Top

Ingham County Commissioner 14th District

Total Votes: 0
Robin Case Naeyaert (R)
Dallas H. Henney (D)
Return To Top

Mason City Council

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Marlon I. Brown
Jon Droscha
Angela Madden
Rita Vogel
Mike Waltz
Jeffrey Wiggins
Return To Top

Lansing Community College Trustees

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Andrew Patrick Abood
Judith K. Berry
Todd A. Heywood
Steve Hicks
Angela L. Mathews
Kris T. Nicholoff
Kevin Colman O'Malley
James M. Wahl
Return To Top

Dansville School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Kelly R. Jones
Michael B. Kapp
Christopher Schmidt
Mark Slabaugh
Clyde L. Thomas
Return To Top

East Lansing School Board

Vote for 4
Total Votes: 0
Joe Borgstrom
Yasmina Bouraoui
David Gott
Kyle Guerrant
Karen Hoene
Nell Kuhnmuench
Kate Powers
Jeffrey C. Wray
Return To Top

Haslett Board of Education 4 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Dan Kohler
Molly Polverento
Cami L. Rapson
Cammy Wheeler
Return To Top

Haslett Board of Education 6 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Christine Coady
Karen East
Heather Stuht Meingast
Return To Top

Holt School Board (Partial Term)

Total Votes: 0
Rick Brooks
Julie A. Bureau
Tom Shaver
Return To Top

Holt School Board (6-Year Term)

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Craig Ernest Anderson
Fred Ford
John Malatinksy
Douglas Needham
Mark R. Perry
Deborah L. Roeske
Return To Top

Lansing School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Bryan Beverly
S. Joy Gleason
Guillermo Z. Lopez
Thomas Patrick Morgan
Shirley M. Rodgers
Julee Rodocker
Randy A. Watkins
Return To Top

Leslie School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Tim Carroll
Thomas Joseph Latter
John Wayne Stewart
James Wood
Return To Top

Mason School Board

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Kurt Creamer
Tom Curtis
Christopher Savoie
Return To Top

Okemos School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Dean Bolton
Amy Crites
Vincent Lyon-Callo
Samer F. Naser
Robert Tucker
Return To Top

Perry School Board

Vote for 4
Total Votes: 0
Charles Scovill
Greg Daenzer
Catherine L. Hahn
Rick Lamb
Mark Ruzinsky
Return To Top

Williamston School Board (6-Year Term)

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Nancy Deal
Timothy J. Grant
Christopher Lewis
Tyrone D. Sanders Jr.
Jill Story
Shannon Stover
Gregory M. Talberg
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 2nd District

Total Votes: 0
Roger Maufort (Dem)
Rodney V. Walz (GOP)
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 3rd District

Total Votes: 0
Carl Rice, Jr. (GOP)
Val Cochran Toops (Dem)
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 5th District

Total Votes: 0
James E. Shotwell, Jr. (GOP)
Steven R. Tucker (Dem)
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 7th District

Total Votes: 0
Craig Radala (GOP)
Daniel J. Mahoney (Dem)
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 8th District

Total Votes: 0
John R. Polaczyk (Dem)
Shane LaPorte (GOP)
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 9th District

Total Votes: 0
Justin Center (Dem)
David K. Elwell (GOP)
Return To Top

Blackman Township Trustee 1

Total Votes: 0
Betty B. Brockie (GOP)
Louis Globensky (Dem)
Return To Top

Blackman Township Trustee 2

Total Votes: 0
Mark D. Singer (GOP)
Michael Ambs (Dem)
Return To Top

Concord Village Trustee

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
James Bush
Jeff Jackson
Ashley Meeks
Erica Moubray
Return To Top

Pulaski Township Supervisor

Total Votes: 0
Bob Jones (Dem)
David White (GOP)
Return To Top

Jackson School Board

Total Votes: 0
James Grace
Robert Inman
Bobby Lee Thompkins
Return To Top

Albion School Board (2-Year Term)

Total Votes: 0
Ronnie Sims
Raymond James Stone II
Return To Top

Columbia School Board (6-Year Term)

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Mark Fish
Ray T. Kuzminski
David Slusher
Robert B. Wahr
Return To Top

Columbia School Board (4-Year Term)

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Brent Beamish
Michael Moore
Return To Top

Columbia School Board (2-Year Term)

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Bev Fish
Doug Schedler
Return To Top

Grass Lake School Board (4-Year Term)

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Mark Burnett
Heather Brown
Jessee Frey-Cochrane
James N. Phillips, Jr.
Rich Holcomb
Return To Top

Grass Lake School Board (2-Year Term)

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Janey Bisard
Shawn Brown
Return To Top

Concord Schools Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Concord Schools Sinking Fund

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Spring Arbor Township Fire Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Waterloo Township Police Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 2nd District

Total Votes: 0
Blake Mulder (GOP)
Lyonel Woolley (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 3rd District

Total Votes: 0
Fredrick McPhail (GOP)
Terrance Augustine (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 4th District

Total Votes: 0
Larry Brunette (GOP)
Howard T. Spence (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 5th District

Total Votes: 0
Jim Osieczonek (GOP)
John H. Finn (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 8th District

Total Votes: 0
Brian Brandt (GOP)
Joseph Brehler (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 10th District

Total Votes: 0
Roger A. Eakin (GOP)
Tony Chandler (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 11th District

Total Votes: 0
Wayne Ridge (GOP)
Mike Whitson (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 12th District

Total Votes: 0
Brian Lautzenheiser (GOP)
Cindy Miller (Dem)
Return To Top

Eaton County Commissioner 13th District

Total Votes: 0
Kent C. Austin (GOP)
Kathi Schroder (Dem)
Return To Top

Bellevue School Board

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Michael DeRyder
Melissa McGinley
Thomes Miller
Wayne Root
Return To Top

Bellevue Village President

Total Votes: 0
Denise Poyer
Stephen Racine
William Dennis Swartz
Return To Top

Bellevue Village Trustee - 4 Year Term

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Hannah Coy
Jody Mann
Kathy McPeters
Tom Moon
Lisa Redmer
Return To Top

Grand Ledge School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
William J. Fleener, Jr.
Jon Shiflett
Linda K. Wacyk
Beverly Winstanley
Return To Top

Grand Ledge Schools Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Lakewood Public Schools - 6 Year Term

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Elizabeth A. Adams
Gary Foltz
Jamie Brodbeck-Krenz
Delissa Payne
Melissa A. Schuiling
Monica Lee VanHouten
Return To Top

Maple Valley School Board

Vote for 4
Total Votes: 0
Jenna Burns
Michelle Dunkelberger
Colleen Egleston
Robert L. Franks
Katrina B. Gordon
Craig M. Lackscheide
Andrea Montgomery
Chad Nelson
Mark Rushford
Blake Upright
Jacob Williams
Return To Top

Olivet School Board - 6 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Anthony Faulkner
Dan LaPoint, Jr.
Greg O'Dell
George Edward Shook
Return To Top

Olivet School Board - 4 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Scott Piepkow
Brad Shrontz
Randal VanDyke
Return To Top

Benton Twp. Fire and EMS Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Eaton County Roads Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Eaton Rapids Schools Sinking Fund

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Lakewood Schools Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Maple Valley Schools Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

65A District Court Judge - Non-Incumbent

Total Votes: 0
Michael Edward Clarizio
Shannon Schlegel
Return To Top

Clinton County Commissioner 4th District

Total Votes: 0
Kenneth B. Mitchell (GOP)
Richard W. Hawkins (Dem)
Return To Top

Clinton County Commissioner 6th District

Total Votes: 0
Anne Hill (GOP)
Eileen Heideman (Dem)
Return To Top

DeWitt City Mayor

Total Votes: 0
Julie DeRose
Jim Rundborg
Return To Top

Fulton School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Karla R. Childers
Deana Grover
Edward Lorenz
Matthew Vusich
Return To Top

Maple Rapids Village Clerk

Total Votes: 0
Angela L. Bennett
Linda J. Gavenda
Return To Top

Ovid-Elsie School Board - 6 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Becky Holmes-Bukantis
Joshua D. Miller
Amy Palus
Brooke Wooley
Return To Top

Ovid Village Trustee

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Eric James Brown
Ofelia Padilla
Arthur Price, Jr.
Timothy L. Zwick
Return To Top

Ovid Charter Commission

Vote for 9
Total Votes: 0
Pat Ackels
Harvey P. Darling
Wells R. Monroe
Charles V. Moore
Christopher D. Nethaway
Ofelia Padilla
Arthur Price, Jr.
Marcus R. Tew
Al Toman
Timothy L. Zwick
Return To Top

Essex Township Roads and Bridges Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

DeWitt Schools Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Montcalm Community College Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Quincy Community Schools Millage Renewal

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Hudson Area Schools Operating Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

North Adams-Jerome Schools Millage Renewal

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Hillsdale City Charter Amendment - Treasurer

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Hillsdale City Charter Amendment - Clerk

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Pittsford Township Fire Protection Proposal

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Jefferson Township Fire Protection Proposal

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Waldron Area Schools Board

Vote for 3.
Total Votes: 0
Heather Boyd
Brent A. Leininger
Tom Schaedler
Mark Stiver
George E. Kintner
Return To Top

Pittsford Area Schools Board (6 Year Term)

Vote for 2.
Total Votes: 0
Robert T. Clarke
Erin Cole
Sandra Fish
Janell Morse
Michael Pidd
Return To Top

Litchfield Community Schools Board (4 Year Term)

Vote for 3.
Total Votes: 0
Sheryl Pitts
John Wykes
Nicole Acker
R. T. Cares
Return To Top

Camden-Frontier School Board

Vote for 3.
Total Votes: 0
Scott E. Nicholls
Christopher Shaw
Matt Shiery
Ron VanAkin, Jr.
Return To Top

Allen Village Trustee

Vote for 3.
Total Votes: 0
Paul Bair
Margaret Kaiser
Krista Marshall
Paul Seegert
Return To Top

District Court Judge - 2B District

Total Votes: 0
Neal A. Brady
Sara Lisznyai
Return To Top

Eaton Rapids Schools Sinking Fund

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Northwest School Board (6-Year Term)

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Philip R. LaMaire
Philip Sczykutowicz
Craig A. Staudinger
Shawn White
Return To Top

Napoleon School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Traci Johnson
Stuart A. Smith
Jennifer Timm
Thomas Wilson
Return To Top

Eaton County Local Roads Millage

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

East Lansing Board of Education

Vote for 4
Total Votes: 0
Joe Borgstrom
Yasmina Bouraoui
David Gott
Kyle Guerrant
Karen Hoene
Nell Kuhnmuench
Kate Powers
Jeffrey C. Wray
Return To Top

Dansville Board of Education

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Kelly R. Jones
Michael B. Kapp
Christopher Schmidt
Mark Slabaugh
Clyde L. Thomas

Elections Results

Select Race:
Return To Top

Governor TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 63%
Rick Snyder686,186
30%
Mark Schauer579,507
25%
Mark McFarlin460,058
20%
Mary Buzuma345,075
15%
Paul Homeniuk229,127
10%
Return To Top

U.S. Senate TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 60%
Terri Lynn Land647,909
30%
Gary Peters532,367
25%
Chris Wahmhoff444,632
21%
Jim Fulner324,344
15%
Richard Matkin213,688
10%
Return To Top

Attorney General TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 64%
Bill Schuette800,433
35%
Mark Totten693,245
30%
Justin Altman348,610
15%
John La Pietra283,803
12%
Gerald Van Sickle184,411
8%
Return To Top

Secretary of State TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 60%
Ruth Johnson748,881
35%
James Lewis638,899
30%
Jason Gatties320,212
15%
Godfrey Dillard256,901
12%
Robert Gale171,331
8%
Return To Top

Supreme Court TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 59%
Brian Zahra725,302
35%
WinnerWinner
Bill Murphy624,588
30%
WinnerWinner
Doug Dern312,193
15%
Richard Bernstein248,439
12%
James Redford165,603
8%
Return To Top

Supreme Court Partial TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 62%
David Viviano1,001,128
45%
Deborah Thomas908,471
40%
Kerry Morgan337,900
15%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 4 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 67%
John Moolenaar61,885
35%
Jeff Holmes54,180
30%
George Zimmer35,325
20%
Will White26,279
15%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 7 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 52%
Pam Byrnes41,537
32%
Tim Walberg31,379
24%
Ken Proctor26,029
20%
David Swartout18,980
14%
Rick Strawcutter13,106
10%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 8 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 51%
Eric Schertzing41,341
31%
Mike Bishop33,968
25%
Jim Casha26,277
19%
Jeremy Burgess19,720
15%
James Weeks13,791
10%
Return To Top

State Senate District 16 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Mike Shirkey49,240
55%
WinnerWinner
Kevin Commet40,287
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 23 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 74%
Curtis Hertel46,691
55%
Craig Whitehead38,623
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 24 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 68%
Rick Jones40,648
56%
Dawn Levey31,571
44%
Return To Top

State House District 58 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Eric Leutheuser17,996
55%
WinnerWinner
Amaryllis Thomas14,724
45%
Return To Top

State House District 64 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Brenda Pilgrim18,596
55%
WinnerWinner
Earl Poleski15,215
45%
Return To Top

State House District 65 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 89%
Brett Roberts14,659
46%
Bonnie Johnson12,542
39%
Ronald Muszynski4,665
15%
Return To Top

State House District 67 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 47%
John Hayhoe10,951
58%
Tom Cochran7,775
42%
Return To Top

State House District 68 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 27%
Rob Secaur5,089
57%
Andy Schor3,804
43%
Return To Top

State House District 69 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 40%
Frank Lambert7,394
52%
Sam Singh6,731
48%
Return To Top

State House District 71 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Theresa Abed17,325
55%
WinnerWinner
Tom Barrett14,175
45%
Return To Top

State House District 93 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 28%
Tom Leonard3,177
50%
Josh Derke2,075
33%
Michael Trebesh1,117
18%
Return To Top

Proposal 14-1 Wolf Hunting Season TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 55%
Yes1,065,958
56%
No844,092
44%
Return To Top

Proposal 14-2 Designate Game TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 67%
No1,419,812
55%
Yes1,160,639
45%

Uncontested Races

Select Race
Return To Top

Pulaski Township Trustee

Total Votes: 0
Melissa A. Stroede (Dem)
Return To Top

3rd District Court of Appeals

Total Votes: 0
Mark Thomas Boonstra
Jane E. Markey
Return To Top

Parma Village Trustee (2-Year Term)

Total Votes: 0
David Dawson
Return To Top

Parma Village Trustee (4-Year Term)

Total Votes: 0
Mickey Carothers
Dick Cooper
Return To Top

Parma Village Treasurer

Total Votes: 0
Mary France
Return To Top

Parma Village Clerk

Total Votes: 0
Katie M. Cotey
Return To Top

Parma Village President

Total Votes: 0
James M. Jenkins
Return To Top

Norvell Township Treasurer

Total Votes: 0
Deserre Lee Sauers
Return To Top

Northwest School Board (Partial Term)

Total Votes: 0
Bradley A. Wait
Return To Top

North Adams-Jerome School Board

Total Votes: 0
Eric Stoll
Return To Top

Michigan Center School Board

Total Votes: 0
Kiley N. Brown
Debra Kruse
Return To Top

Moscow Township Trustee

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Laurie Richards
Return To Top

Hillsdale County Commissioner 5th District

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
John Burtka
Return To Top

Hillsdale County Commissioner 4th District

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Bruce Caswell
Return To Top

Hillsdale County Commissioner 3rd District

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Mark E. Wiley
Return To Top

Hillsdale County Commissioner 2nd District

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Andy Welden
Return To Top

Hillsdale County Commissioner 1st District

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Ruth E. Brown
Return To Top

Hillsdale County Road Commissioner

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Bill Watkins
Return To Top

Circuit Court Judge - 1st Circuit

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Michael R. Smith
Return To Top

Rives Township Treasurer

Total Votes: 0
Janina Westers Teske
Return To Top

Manchester School Board

Total Votes: 0
Michael Austin
Dara Psarouthakis
Rebecca Harvey
Return To Top

Litchfield School Board (2-Year Term)

Total Votes: 0
Gary Smith
Return To Top

Litchfield School Board (4-Year Term)

Total Votes: 0
Sheryl Pitts
John Wykes
Return To Top

Jonesville School Board

Total Votes: 0
Travis Berlin
Kathleen Schmitt
Thomas Thompson
Return To Top

Homer School Board

Total Votes: 0
JoAnne Miller
Kimberly Willis
Catherine Yates
Return To Top

Hanover-Horton School Board (4-Year Term)

Total Votes: 0
Leon A. Densmore
Christine Vincent
Return To Top

Hanover-Horton School Board (6-Year Term)

Total Votes: 0
Chris Blackledge
Gail L. Proctor
Return To Top

Court of Appeals Judge - 1st District

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Karen Fort Hood
Christopher M. Murray
Michael J. Talbot
Return To Top

Grand Ledge District Library Board - Partial Term

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Return To Top

Grand Ledge District Library Board - 4 Year Term

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Irene J. Henry
Martha Brunger Parks
Return To Top

St. Johns Schools Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Scott B. Darragh
Kevin Kirk
Alan Nelson
Return To Top

Portland Schools Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Beth Goodman
Justin Hengesbach
Jami M. Schneider
Return To Top

Pewamo-Westphalia Schools Board - Partial Term

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Jason Hafner
Return To Top

Pewamo-Westphalia Schools Board - 6 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Leanne M. O'Brien
James J. Pohl
Return To Top

Ovid-Elsie Schools Board - Partial Term

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Erin Bancroft
Return To Top

Laingsburg Schools Board - 6 Year Term

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Mary Angst
Andrew Hagerty
Christopher Wilson
Return To Top

Laingsburg Schools Board - 4 Year Term

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Patrick Dolan
Return To Top

Fowler Schools Board - Partial Term

Vote for 1
Total Votes: 0
Dan Bengel
Return To Top

Fowler Schools Board - 4 Year Term

Vote for 4
Total Votes: 0
David D. Feldpausch
Lynne A. Feldpausch
Ryan M. O'Rourke
Jeffry W. Thelen
Return To Top

DeWitt Schools Board - 6 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Jason Hanselman
Jennifer LeFevre
Return To Top

DeWitt Schools Board - 4 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Mark E. Kellogg
Steven J. Sjoberg
Return To Top

Carson City-Crystal Schools Board - 4 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Gregg McAlvey
Nichole Suchek
Return To Top

Carson City-Crystal Schools Board - 6 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Benjamin E. Adkins
Nancy Seals
Return To Top

Hanover Village Clerk

Total Votes: 0
Sharla Schuette
Return To Top

Hanover Village President

Total Votes: 0
Gary Gillett
Return To Top

Grass Lake Village Trustee

Total Votes: 0
Sharon A. Sherwood
Return To Top

Grass Lake Village President

Total Votes: 0
Joseph A. DeBoe
Return To Top

Grass Lake Township Clerk

Total Votes: 0
Cathy Zenz (GOP)
Return To Top

Grass Lake School Board (6-Year Term)

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Kimberly Gail Seaburg
Tim Waskiewicz
Return To Top

East Jackson School Board

Vote for 4
Total Votes: 0
Jan Maino
Douglas P. Scott
Mishele V. Wilkins
Return To Top

Concord Village President

Total Votes: 0
Ronald R. Schafer
Return To Top

Concord School Board (4-Year Term)

Total Votes: 0
William J. Brigham
Return To Top

Concord School Board (6-Year Term)

Total Votes: 0
Tony Lee Brooks
Steve Sinden
Return To Top

Chelsea School Board (4-Year Term)

Total Votes: 0
Anne E. Mann
Gregory Rhodes
Return To Top

Chelsea School Board (6-Year Term)

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Dana Emmert
Tammy Lehman
Return To Top

Cement City Village Trustee

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Patti Buvia
Melvin Cure
James D. Ellis
Return To Top

Brooklyn Village Trustee

Total Votes: 0
Phillip Bliven
Return To Top

Blackman Township Treasurer

Total Votes: 0
Phil Preston (GOP)
Return To Top

Albion School Board (4-Year Term)

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Vivian Davis
Kevin M. Metz
Shane Williamson
Return To Top

Addison School Board

Vote for 4
Total Votes: 0
Kammy D. Farrow
Michelle Gramm
Michael Karabetsos
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 6th District

Total Votes: 0
Julie Alexander (GOP)
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 4th District

Total Votes: 0
Philip Duckham (GOP)
Return To Top

Jackson County Commissioner 1st District

Total Votes: 0
Sarah Lightner (GOP)
Return To Top

12th District Court

Vote 2
Total Votes: 0
Michael J. Klaeren
R. Darryl Mazur
Return To Top

4th Circuit Court

Total Votes: 0
John G. McBain
Return To Top

Jackson College Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Samuel Ross Barnes
Sheila A. Patterson
Matthew Heins
Return To Top

Webberville Village Council President

Total Votes: 0
Bradley Hitchcock Sr.
Return To Top

Williamston School Board (Partial Term)

Total Votes: 0
Jeffrey S. West
Return To Top

Webberville School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Chris Hondzinski
Matthew Kulaga
Return To Top

Bath Community Schools Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Ann Marie Chaffee
Blair Svendsen
Dean N. Sweet, Jr.
Return To Top

Maple Rapids Village Library Board

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Patricia Abbott
Carol Ryan
Return To Top

Westphalia Village Trustee

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Kevin James Krzeminski
Steven R. Miller
Norton J. Upson
Return To Top

Waverly School Board (4-Year Term)

Vote for 4
Total Votes: 0
Calvin L. Jones
Mary Ann Martin
Britt Slocum
Alan Wright
Return To Top

Waverly School Board (Partial Term)

Total Votes: 0
Joe Chahine
Return To Top

Stockbridge School Board (6-Year Term)

Total Votes: 0
Kary Gee
Cindy Lance
Larry Ostrander Jr.
Return To Top

Maple Rapids Village Trustee

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Mitchell L. Leiby
William H. Schmidt
Paul Edward Sorah
Return To Top

Hubbardston Village Trustee - Partial Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Ellen Genereux
Casey J. Melton
Return To Top

Hubbardston Village Trustee - 4 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
James T. Barker II
Aimee K. Harter
Return To Top

Fowler Village Trustee

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Greg J. Halfmann
Michael J. Porter
Return To Top

Stockbridge Village Council Trustee

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Molly Howlett
Tom Wallace
Dan Wilson
Return To Top

Elsie Village Trustee

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Susanne E. Bensinger
Thomas Frink
Sue I. Ladisky
Return To Top

Eagle Village Trustee

Vote for 6
Total Votes: 0
David J. Crippen
Curtis Jack Flynn
Geneva Leonard
Kyle Stiffler
Ken Thomas
Return To Top

Stockbridge Village Council President

Total Votes: 0
Greg Uihlein
Return To Top

Maple Rapids Village Treasurer

Total Votes: 0
Melinda Thomas
Return To Top

Onondaga Township Treasurer

Total Votes: 0
Rhiannon Schindewolf-DeShais
Return To Top

Morrice School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Kristopher Hammond
Roy F. Munro
Return To Top

Leslie Township Trustee

Total Votes: 0
Dale N. Ward
Return To Top

Fowlerville District Library Board (Partial Term)

Total Votes: 0
Ed Alverson
Return To Top

Fowlerville District Library Board (4-Year Term)

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Phyllis M. Jaquet
Norma M. Moore
Suzanne M. Spalding
Return To Top

Folwerville School Board

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Steve D. Frederick
Tim LaPlante
T. Richard Spalding
Return To Top

Dansville Village Council Trustee (4-Year Term)

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Steve Ezop
Shannon Neal
Return To Top

Eagle Village Treasurer

Total Votes: 0
Amy Thomas
Return To Top

Dansville Village Council Trustee (2-Year Term)

Vote for 4
Total Votes: 0
Richard Michalewicz
Jay Mitzner
Jeffrey Ruest
Sharon L. Schubert
Return To Top

Elsie Village Clerk

Total Votes: 0
Ann T. Trierweiler
Return To Top

Eagle Village Clerk

Total Votes: 0
Laurie J. Zoll
Return To Top

Westphalia Village President

Total Votes: 0
Dean Kohagen
Return To Top

Maple Rapids Village President

Total Votes: 0
Daryl J. Trefil
Return To Top

Dansville Village Council Treasurer

Total Votes: 0
Karen A. Connor
Return To Top

Hubbardston Village President

Total Votes: 0
Julie M. Hobart-Reed
Return To Top

Dansville Village President

Total Votes: 0
Carole L. Colburn
Return To Top

Fowler Village President

Total Votes: 0
Vernon J. Thelen
Return To Top

Elsie Village President

Total Votes: 0
Scott E. Carie
Return To Top

Bunker Hill Township Treasurer

Total Votes: 0
Shannon Lawson Murray (Dem)
Return To Top

Eagle Village President

Total Votes: 0
Paul Bruder
Return To Top

55th District Court

Total Votes: 0
Thomas P. Boyd
Return To Top

DeWitt City Council

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Jim Lancaster
Maria E. Ostrander
Tony Stoker
Return To Top

Montcalm Community College Trustees - Partial Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Joyce Elaine Kitchenmaster
Michael J. Williams
Return To Top

54-A District Court

Total Votes: 0
Patrick F. Cherry
Return To Top

Montcalm Community College Trustees - 6 Year Term

Vote for 2
Total Votes: 0
Karen A. Carbonelli
Patricia Hinrichs
Return To Top

Ingham County Probate Court

Total Votes: 0
Richard J. Garcia
Return To Top

30th Circuit Court

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Rosemarie Elizabeth Aquilina
William Edward Collette
Janelle A. Lawless
Return To Top

Circuit Court Judge 29th Circuit - Incumbent

Total Votes: 0
Randy Tahvonen
Return To Top

Court of Appeals Judge 4th District - Incumbent

Vote for 3
Total Votes: 0
Michael J. Kelly
Amy Ronayne Krause
Patrick Murphy Meter
Return To Top

Lebanon Township Trustee

Total Votes: 0
Perry Fitzpatrick (GOP)
Return To Top

Eagle Township Clerk

Total Votes: 0
Susan M. Snider (GOP)
Return To Top

Bingham Township Treasurer

Total Votes: 0
Jessica Smith (GOP)
Return To Top

Bengal Township Trustee - Partial Term

Total Votes: 0
Elizabeth Ayoub (GOP)
Return To Top

Bengal Township Supervisor

Total Votes: 0
Stephen Mahoney (GOP)
Return To Top

Clinton County Commissioner 7th District

Total Votes: 0
Adam C. Stacey (GOP)
Return To Top

Clinton County Commissioner 5th District

Total Votes: 0
Robert E. Showers (GOP)
Return To Top

Clinton County Commissioner 3rd District

Total Votes: 0
Bruce DeLong (GOP)
Return To Top

Clinton County Commissioner 2nd District

Total Votes: 0
David W. Pohl (GOP)
Return To Top

Clinton County Commissioner 1st District

Total Votes: 0
Kam Washburn (GOP)

Election Headlines

More Election Headlines


For full local election results, click on the link for your county below:

Clinton
Eaton
Ingham
Jackson
Hillsdale
Michigan Secretary of State

WILX 500 American Road Lansing, MI 48911 517-393-0110
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.