Sports Blitz: HS Basketball - February 17th

LANSING, Mich. -- BOYS' BASKETBALL
Adrian Madison 46, Petersburg Summerfield 42
Allendale 61, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 54
Alma 69, Carrollton 58
Almont 46, Capac 34
Ann Arbor Pioneer 67, Ann Arbor Huron 58
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 72, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 24
Ann Arbor Skyline 51, Saline 46
Armada 52, Croswell-Lexington 42
Athens 41, Reading 24
Auburn Hills Avondale 66, Troy Athens 50
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 50, Plymouth Christian 44
Baldwin 74, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 69
Bath 60, Potterville 40
Battle Creek Central 49, Mattawan 38
Battle Creek Harper Creek 78, Coldwater 60
Battle Creek Lakeview 61, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 57
Battle Creek Pennfield 71, Hastings 58
Bay City All Saints 60, Au Gres-Sims 49
Bay City John Glenn 58, Saginaw Nouvel 43
Bear Lake 60, Brethren 36
Bellaire 51, Johannesburg-Lewiston 48
Belleville 69, Dearborn Edsel Ford 42
Bellevue 68, Colon 22
Berrien Springs 66, Buchanan 63
Bessemer 71, Dollar Bay 68
Big Rapids 83, Stanton Central Montcalm 45
Birmingham Groves 71, Rochester 58
Bloomfield Hills 63, Rochester Adams 50
Bloomfield Hills Roeper 74, Macomb Christian 26
Breckenridge 61, Merrill 40
Bridgeport 71, Birch Run 44
Brown City 62, Ubly 55
Buckley 56, Frankfort 41
Burr Oak 53, Waldron 44
Byron 68, Morrice 31
Carson City-Crystal 49, Vestaburg 35
Cedarville 62, Brimley 42
Centreville 61, Bronson 50
Charlevoix 54, Kalkaska 30
Chassell 62, Calumet 59
Clare 71, Houghton Lake 47
Climax-Scotts 87, Battle Creek St. Philip 63
Coopersville 67, Spring Lake 63
Dansville 67, Portland St. Patrick 51
Dearborn 51, Redford Union 45
Dearborn Advanced Technology def. Detroit Central, forfeit
Dearborn Fordson 31, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 28
Detroit University Prep 64, Detroit Old Redford 49
Dexter 61, Chelsea 56, 2OT
Dowagiac Union 69, Three Rivers 56
East Lansing 66, Holt 61
Eau Claire 81, Marcellus 77, OT
Elk Rapids 71, Grayling 59
Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 62, Vassar 41
Engadine 58, DeTour 22
Erie-Mason 54, Dundee 51
Ewen-Trout Creek 70, Baraga 39
Farmington 74, Ferndale 51
Farmington Hills Harrison 66, Berkley 60
Fenton 69, Holly 61
Ferndale University 52, Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 50
Fife Lake Forest Area 60, Traverse City Christian 44
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 70, Midland 42
Flint Hamady 88, Mount Morris 56
Flint International 64, Saginaw Arts and Science 53
Flint Kearsley 41, Ortonville Brandon 32
Flushing 62, Clio 33
Frankenmuth 74, Otisville Lakeville 31
Freeland 64, Midland Bullock Creek 45
Fremont 65, Newaygo 56
Fulton-Middleton 59, Fowler 57, OT
Gaylord St. Mary 60, Indian River-Inland Lakes 55
Gibraltar Carlson 64, Taylor Kennedy 55
Gobles 66, Galesburg-Augusta 62
Grand Haven 60, Hudsonville 55
Grand Ledge 69, Lansing Eastern 62
Grand Rapids Christian 72, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 31
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 58, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 50
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 66, Cedar Springs 50
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 66, Grand Rapids Northview 52
Grand Rapids Union 81, Fruitport 26
Grosse Ile 66, Monroe Jefferson 38
Hamilton 69, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 55
Harbor Springs 75, East Jordan 55
Harrison 77, Beaverton 44
Haslett 60, DeWitt 51
Hillman 68, Rogers City 59
Hillsdale 66, Brooklyn Columbia Central 50
Holland Black River 62, West Michigan Aviation 56
Holland West Ottawa 68, East Kentwood 40
Holton 47, White Cloud 28
Hudsonville Unity Christian 66, Holland 52
Imlay City 53, Yale 38
Ironwood 53, Bayfield, Wis. 43
Ishpeming 70, Manistique 55
Ithaca 67, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 34
Jackson 71, Okemos 58
Jenison 76, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 54
Kalamazoo Central 78, Richland Gull Lake 49
Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 85, Delton Kellogg 56
Kingsley 55, Suttons Bay 54
Kingston 65, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 51
Lake Fenton 53, Corunna 44
Lansing Catholic 62, Ionia 52
Leslie 64, Lake Odessa Lakewood 43
Livonia Churchill 63, Grand Blanc 58
Ludington 62, Manistee 22
Mackinaw City 81, Boyne Falls 39
Manchester 63, Addison 42
Maple City Glen Lake 67, Benzie Central 39
Marlette 54, Memphis 40
Marshall 54, Jackson Northwest 32
Martin 51, Decatur 32
Mason County Central 67, Shelby 37
Mason County Eastern 59, Pentwater 57
Mendon 59, Cassopolis 49
Menominee 62, Gladstone 49
Midland Dow 56, Bay City Western 45
Milan 58, Riverview 49
Millington 56, Essexville Garber 54
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 63, Carleton Airport 33
Montague 52, North Muskegon 49
Morley-Stanwood 64, Kent City 53
Munising 62, Eben Junction Superior Central 43
Muskegon Heights 83, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 44
Muskegon Mona Shores 61, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 43
Muskegon Oakridge 59, Ravenna 45
New Boston Huron 34, Flat Rock 31
North Branch 45, Caro 40, OT
North Farmington 70, West Bloomfield 66
Onaway 71, Mancelona 34
Onsted 44, Ida 31
Oscoda 58, Lincoln-Alcona 53
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 44, Morenci 32
Ovid-Elsie 66, Pinconning 46
Oxford 64, Lake Orion 62
Parchment 65, Niles Brandywine 64
Parma Western 64, Jackson Lumen Christi 44
Paw Paw 60, Otsego 45
Peck 67, Mayville 49
Pellston 49, Central Lake 31
Perry 51, Vermontville Maple Valley 36
Petoskey 61, Cadillac 55
Pewamo-Westphalia 41, Laingsburg 26
Portage Central 44, Portage Northern 35
Portland 54, Eaton Rapids 47
Quincy 62, Concord 44
Reese 62, Bad Axe 32
Remus Chippewa Hills 51, Reed City 36
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 48, Birmingham Seaholm 39
Rockford 76, Caledonia 56
Royal Oak 71, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 65
Rudyard 73, St. Ignace LaSalle 66
Saginaw 76, Bay City Central 38
Saginaw Arthur Hill 56, Mount Pleasant 51
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 36, Hemlock 29
Saginaw Swan Valley 47, Chesaning 39
Sand Creek 81, Clinton 43
Saugatuck 60, Coloma 53
Sault Ste Marie 52, Newberry 39
Schoolcraft 58, Kalamazoo Christian 56
South Haven 50, Allegan 28
Southfield 64, Clarkston 60
Southfield Christian 74, Novi Franklin Roads Christian 32
Southgate Anderson 57, Lincoln Park 52
Sparta 56, Grand Rapids West Catholic 47
St. Johns 64, Owosso 55
St. Joseph 48, Niles 41
St. Louis 56, St. Charles 44
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 74, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 72
Stockbridge 61, Lansing Christian 59
Sturgis 52, Benton Harbor 51
Tekonsha 69, Litchfield 58
Temperance Bedford 79, Monroe 40
Traverse City Central 54, Gaylord 43
Traverse City St. Francis 56, Boyne City 46
Traverse City West 67, Alpena 56
Troy 62, Hazel Park 60
Union City 39, Springport 36
Vicksburg 60, Edwardsburg 55
Walkerville 64, Manistee Catholic Central 42
Warren Michigan Collegiate 73, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 47
Watersmeet 68, Wakefield-Marenisco 67
Watervliet 54, Hartford 35
Wayland Union 74, Wyoming 52
West Iron County 69, L'Anse 37
Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 73, Auburn Hills Christian 64, OT
Whitehall 58, Hart 43
Williamston 61, Fowlerville 54
Wolverine 66, Alanson-Littlefield 62
Wyoming Godwin Heights 89, Belding 28
Zeeland East 62, Byron Center 58
Zeeland West 48, Holland Christian 40
Zion Christian 71, Kent City Algoma Christian 46
KLAA Tournament
Kensington Bracket
Quarterfinal
Novi 63, Plymouth 51
Wayne Memorial 68, Canton Salem 54
Lakes Bracket
Quarterfinal
Howell 51, Waterford Mott 39
Walled Lake Central 74, Pinckney 57
Walled Lake Northern 57, Milford 51
Walled Lake Western 71, Brighton 42
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Adrian Lenawee Christian 42, Napoleon 39
Allegan 41, South Haven 40
Almont 39, Capac 21
Ann Arbor Huron 45, Ann Arbor Pioneer 39
Battle Creek Harper Creek 58, Coldwater 56
Battle Creek Pennfield 54, Hastings 36
Bellevue 53, Colon 35
Birmingham Seaholm 42, Auburn Hills Avondale 18
Chelsea 39, Dexter 22
Clare 56, Farwell 29
Climax-Scotts 57, Battle Creek St. Philip 56
Coloma 47, Saugatuck 37
Corunna 77, Lake Fenton 49
Croswell-Lexington 36, Armada 20
Dearborn 60, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 52, OT
Dearborn Fordson 51, Redford Union 24
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 67, Romulus 25
Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 61, Benton Harbor 14
DeWitt 54, Haslett 43
East Grand Rapids 61, Grand Rapids South Christian 47
East Jordan 51, Harbor Springs 47
Edwardsburg 38, Vicksburg 20
Elk Rapids 46, Grayling 30
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 71, Midland 42
Flint Hamady 59, Mount Morris 20
Flint Kearsley 54, Ortonville Brandon 45
Freeland 68, Midland Bullock Creek 25
Gaylord 50, Traverse City West 45
Gibraltar Carlson 31, Taylor Kennedy 13
Gobles 40, Galesburg-Augusta 33
Grand Haven 42, Hudsonville 40
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 65, Allendale 19
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 67, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 17
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 54, Lowell 49
Greenville 48, Comstock Park 41
Hemlock 45, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 39
Holland Christian 57, Zeeland West 25
Holly 55, Fenton 42
Holton 44, White Cloud 29
Howard City Tri-County 52, Grant 44, OT
Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 44, Delton Kellogg 34
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 72, Battle Creek Lakeview 32
Kalkaska 60, Charlevoix 48
Kent City 54, Morley-Stanwood 41
Lake Odessa Lakewood 67, Leslie 36
Lansing Catholic 42, Ionia 39
Lansing Christian 61, Stockbridge 47
Leroy Pine River 54, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 42
Ludington 60, Manistee 40
Manton 63, Evart 17
Marcellus 47, Eau Claire 8
Marshall 50, Jackson Northwest 29
Martin 45, Decatur 40
Mattawan 49, Battle Creek Central 29
Midland Dow 62, Bay City Western 36
Morrice 42, Byron 34
Muskegon Heights 67, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 59, OT
Muskegon Mona Shores 44, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 42
Negaunee 43, Ishpeming Westwood 41
Niles Brandywine 36, Parchment 28
Ojibwe Charter 62, Mackinac Island 26
Otsego 60, Paw Paw 33
Ovid-Elsie 62, Pinconning 53
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 50, Rochester Adams 38
Portage Northern 48, Portage Central 39
Reed City 51, Remus Chippewa Hills 40
Richmond 47, Algonac 36
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 56, Plymouth Christian 38
Rockford 73, Caledonia 57
Saginaw Swan Valley 56, Chesaning 47
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 39, Ithaca 35
Saline 51, Ann Arbor Skyline 18
Schoolcraft 55, Kalamazoo Christian 30
Spring Lake 46, Coopersville 41
St. Catherine 39, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 36
St. Johns 46, Owosso 23
St. Joseph 57, Niles 42
St. Louis 47, St. Charles 23
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 43, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 25
Temperance Bedford 49, Monroe 23
Three Rivers 47, Dowagiac Union 36
Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 32, Northport 24
Traverse City St. Francis 62, Boyne City 23
Webberville 58, Burton Bentley 15
Williamston 33, Fowlerville 29
Wyoming Godwin Heights 57, Belding 34
Yale 39, Imlay City 35
Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 67, Bath 36
Zion Christian 62, Kent City Algoma Christian 37



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus