Michigan HS Basketball Scores

By  | 

BOYS' BASKETBALL
Adrian Lenawee Christian 74, Sand Creek 47
Alma 70, Stanton Central Montcalm 43
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 45, Ann Arbor Central Academy 32
Ann Arbor Skyline 72, Novi 56
Armada 56, Memphis 42
Bay City Central 78, Tawas 49
Beaverton 69, Coleman 38
Benton Harbor 77, Dowagiac Union 43
Berkley 42, Eastpointe East Detroit 31
Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 58, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 52
Birch Run 60, Otisville Lakeville 28
Blanchard Montabella 50, Belding 47
Bloomfield Hills 59, Plymouth Christian 48
Breckenridge 50, St. Louis 31
Brimley 59, Onaway 44
Cadillac 51, Reed City 36
Canton 65, Belleville 61
Canton Prep 71, Lutheran Westland 49
Cass City 59, Bay City All Saints 24
Cedar Springs 50, Sparta 42
Cedarville 74, St. Ignace LaSalle 41
Clare 71, Beal City 43
Clarkston 65, Wayne Memorial 55
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 66, Utica Ford 37
Clinton Township Clintondale 69, Clawson 40
Coldwater 61, Battle Creek Lakeview 51
Coloma 89, Buchanan 61
Comstock Park 74, Hamilton 60
Concord 56, Hanover-Horton 42
Davison 75, Swartz Creek 69
Dearborn 65, Livonia Churchill 53
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 44, Dearborn Fordson 42
Detroit Catholic Central 74, Birmingham Seaholm 36
Detroit King 58, Saginaw Arthur Hill 38
Detroit Loyola 70, Royal Oak Shrine 64
East Lansing 67, DeWitt 58
Engadine 73, Newberry 46
Escanaba 60, Negaunee 45
Ferndale 66, Birmingham Brother Rice 63
Flat Rock 72, Summit Academy North 71
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 79, Grand Blanc 73
Flint Hamady 88, Flint Southwestern 73
Flint Kearsley 71, Mount Morris 32
Frankfort 73, Manistee 38
Freeland 70, Bay City Western 67
Fremont 54, Shelby 27
Fruitport 54, Holton 28
Fulton-Middleton 75, Midland Bullock Creek 41
Galesburg-Augusta 42, Zion Christian 31
Gaylord St. Mary 60, Alba 14
Gibraltar Carlson 75, Garden City 38
Gladstone 77, Ishpeming 67
Goodrich 53, Ortonville Brandon 39
Grand Rapids Union 60, Rockford 56
Grandville Calvin Christian 66, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 45
Hart 47, White Cloud 34
Hartland 45, Flushing 34
Hemlock 53, Chesaning 45
Holland 85, Muskegon Mona Shores 78
Holland Christian 56, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 26
Holt 42, Lansing Waverly 35
Hudsonville 64, Zeeland East 48
Indian River-Inland Lakes 65, Cheboygan 32
Iron Mountain 71, Manistique 29
Jackson 65, Battle Creek Central 41
Jackson Northwest 44, Adrian 41
Jenison 63, Byron Center 51
Kalamazoo Christian 53, Bloomingdale 41
Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 51, Battle Creek Academy 31
Kalkaska 70, Bellaire 49
Kent City 50, Coopersville 48, OT
Laingsburg 54, Corunna 27
Lake City 47, Roscommon 42
Lake Leelanau St. Mary 53, Marion 35
Lansing Everett 73, Bridgeport 70
Lawton 48, Martin 44
Leland 49, Northport 35
Leslie 65, Grass Lake 59
Madison Heights Madison 47, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 42
Mancelona 50, East Jordan 43
Manistee Catholic Central 55, Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 35
Mason 34, Portland 32
Mason County Central 53, Baldwin 37
Mattawan 55, Paw Paw 54
Mayville 52, Genesee 38
Monroe 60, Dearborn Edsel Ford 57
Montague 69, Fruitport Calvary Christian 27
Morley-Stanwood 65, Leroy Pine River 53
Morrice 44, Merrill 31
Munising 53, Gwinn 33
Muskegon Oakridge 67, Muskegon Orchard View 49
Napoleon 60, Onsted 46
New Boston Huron 57, South Lyon East 55
Niles 63, Three Rivers 62
Niles Brandywine 64, Saugatuck 57
Okemos 77, Lansing Catholic 44
Olivet 76, Battle Creek Pennfield 63, OT
Orchard Lake St. Mary's 52, Walled Lake Western 33
Oregon Stritch, Ohio 80, Erie-Mason 57
Parma Western 60, Chelsea 43
Pellston 64, Alanson 24
Perry 47, Ionia 41
Pickford 61, Rudyard 40
Plainwell 56, Portage Northern 42
Portland St. Patrick 60, Ashley 57
Ravenna 52, Walkerville 32
Remus Chippewa Hills 58, Farwell 39
River Rouge 44, Detroit Osborn 42, OT
Rochester 68, Detroit University Prep 50
Romeo 61, Oxford 50
Saginaw Heritage 57, Midland 54
Salem 67, Dearborn Divine Child 58
Saline 39, Northville 23
Southfield Christian 75, Southfield A&T 48
Southgate Anderson 58, Riverview 46
St. Clair 71, Marine City 53
Stevensville Lakeshore 53, South Haven 48
Troy Athens 63, Utica Eisenhower 58
Vestaburg 44, Shepherd 39
Warren Fitzgerald 56, Center Line 42
Williamston 61, Lansing Eastern 54, OT
Wyoming Godwin Heights 78, Holland West Ottawa 67
Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 64, Taylor Prep 47
Wayne Memorial Tournament
Brownstown Woodhaven 59, Cornerstone 57
Clarkston 65, Wayne Memorial 55
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
6:00 pm
Central Lake vs. Ellsworth, ccd.
7:30 pm
Traverse City St. Francis vs. Maple City Glen Lake, ppd.
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Adrian Lenawee Christian 54, Plymouth Christian 28
Alpena 63, Cheboygan 35
Ann Arbor Greenhills 45, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 43
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 33, Ann Arbor Central Academy 17
Athens 55, Burr Oak 17
Battle Creek Pennfield 60, Olivet 56
Bay City Western 59, Freeland 57
Beal City 52, Vestaburg 44
Big Rapids 46, Manistee 36
Bloomfield Hills Marian 50, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 38
Brown City 37, Almont 34
Brownstown Woodhaven 81, Flat Rock 64
Buchanan 33, Coloma 31
Burton Genesee Christian 57, Otisville Lakeville 37
Byron 61, Durand 52
Capac 46, Dryden 21
Carleton Airport 36, Tecumseh 33
Caro 39, Vassar 35
Centreville 69, White Pigeon 35
Charlotte 74, Lake Odessa Lakewood 37
Coldwater 68, Battle Creek Lakeview 35
Crystal Falls Forest Park 52, Carney-Nadeau 44
Dearborn 44, Livonia Churchill 29
Detroit Public Safety 54, Southfield Christian 30
Dexter 39, Ann Arbor Skyline 25
Dowagiac Union 40, Benton Harbor 32
East Lansing 52, DeWitt 51
Farmington Hills Mercy 44, Dearborn Divine Child 43
Farwell 49, Remus Chippewa Hills 45
Fenton 56, White Lake Lakeland 26
Ferndale University 52, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 23
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 79, Grand Blanc 73
Flint Kearsley 62, Mount Morris 51
Fowlerville 80, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 29
Gladwin 53, Midland Bullock Creek 43
Gobles 58, South Haven 40
Goodrich 49, Ortonville Brandon 20
Grand Haven 41, Muskegon Oakridge 29
Harbor Beach 50, Imlay City 26
Harbor Light Christian 44, Harbor Springs 39
Holland Christian 47, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 20
Houghton Lake 39, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 34
Howell 75, Ann Arbor Pioneer 35
Hudson 48, Adrian Madison 32
Iron Mountain North Dickinson 63, Republic-Michigamme 30
Ishpeming Westwood 44, Menominee 30
Jackson Lumen Christi 48, Hastings 44
Kalkaska 66, Gaylord 44
Kent City 55, Coopersville 40
Kinde-North Huron 36, Bad Axe 19
Lake Fenton 47, Milford 40
Lakeview 39, Howard City Tri-County 31
Lansing Waverly 33, Holt 22
Lawton 52, Martin 42
Livonia Ladywood 32, Macomb Lutheran North 30
Macomb Dakota 58, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 22
Manton 52, Charlevoix 35
Marine City 41, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 29
Marlette 38, Millington 33
Marquette 56, Gladstone 36
Marshall 34, Chelsea 31
Mason County Central 49, Fruitport Calvary Christian 32
Mattawan 52, Paw Paw 29
Midland Dow 40, Flushing 24
Milan 44, Sand Creek 27
Monroe 50, Dearborn Edsel Ford 19
Montague 54, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 24
Morenci 51, Addison 37
Mount Pleasant 29, McBain 25
Muskegon Catholic Central 39, Grand River Prep 22
Negaunee 62, Escanaba 41
Newaygo 47, Holton 28
Niles Brandywine 73, Saugatuck 35
North Farmington 54, Walled Lake Northern 39
Pittsford 67, Hillsdale Academy 23
Plainwell 43, Portage Northern 22
Plymouth 69, Redford Union 52
Quincy 60, Leslie 59
Rapid River 48, Norway 39
Reed City 55, Cadillac 27
Reese 48, Frankenmuth 28
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 35, Rochester 33, OT
Rockford 45, Spring Lake 36
Romeo 43, Port Huron 36
Saginaw Heritage 62, Midland 26
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 49, Breckenridge 34
Saginaw Nouvel 41, Bay City All Saints 36
Salem 32, Birmingham Seaholm 23
Saline Washtenaw Christian 44, Monclova Christian, Ohio 22
Sandusky 53, Unionville-Sebewaing 26
Schoolcraft 48, Sturgis 29
Springport 48, Michigan Center 47
St. Joseph 40, Edwardsburg 37
Stanton Central Montcalm 43, Greenville 36
Sterling Heights Stevenson 36, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 25
Three Rivers 51, Niles 35
Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 45, Mesick 40
Waldron 69, Tekonsha 21
Warren Cousino 58, Warren Mott 16
Waterford Kettering 46, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 30
Waterford Mott 37, Troy 34
Watervliet 46, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 40
West Iron County 44, Iron Mountain 31
Whitehall 33, Ludington 31
Wyoming Potter's House Christian 31, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 29
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
6:00 pm
Alanson vs. Brimley, ppd. to Dec 8.
7:15 pm
L'Anse vs. Houghton, ppd. to Dec 19.
AP-WF-12-06-17 0427GMT