East Lansing, Okemos, Dansville boys among regional semifinal winners

By  | 

LANSING, Mich. (WILX) -- BOYS BASKETBALL
Class A
Regional Semifinal
Ann Arbor Skyline 73, Howell 59
Belleville 90, Dearborn Edsel Ford 55
Clarkston 71, Troy 46
Detroit King 49, Farmington 39
Detroit U-D Jesuit 72, Livonia Stevenson 49
East Lansing 70, Kalamazoo Central 39
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 72, Davison 48
Holland West Ottawa 56, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 47
Macomb Dakota 44, Roseville 39
Muskegon 55, Grand Rapids Christian 46
Novi 74, White Lake Lakeland 55
Okemos 67, Coldwater 46
Orchard Lake St. Mary's 41, Rochester Adams 35
Traverse City West 70, Mount Pleasant 62
Warren De La Salle 75, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 60
Wayne Memorial 65, Gibraltar Carlson 46
Class B
Regional Semifinal
Benton Harbor 67, Hudsonville Unity Christian 52
Boyne City 55, Ludington 44
Bridgeport 82, Ovid-Elsie 44
Dearborn Divine Child 83, Hillsdale 55
Detroit Country Day 79, North Branch 51
Detroit Old Redford 68, Detroit Ford 59
Dowagiac Union 63, Wayland Union 47
Flat Rock 56, Dundee 48
Flint Powers 76, Freeland 44
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 63, Spring Lake 52
Grand Rapids South Christian 74, Fremont 27
Marshall 58, Parma Western 50
New Haven 76, St. Clair 56
River Rouge 75, St. Clair Shores South Lake 32
Standish-Sterling 52, Alma 49, OT
Williamston 62, Ionia 44
Class C
Regional Semifinal
Calumet 70, Indian River-Inland Lakes 26
Cassopolis 68, Homer 61
Dansville 39, Pewamo-Westphalia 38
Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 63, Detroit Pershing 57
Detroit Loyola 70, Madison Heights Madison 66
Flint Beecher 67, Capac 19
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 62, Hemlock 34
Hanover-Horton 46, Ann Arbor Greenhills 33
Iron Mountain 49, Ishpeming Westwood 33
Kalamazoo Christian 45, Schoolcraft 44
Maple City Glen Lake 66, McBain 32
Mason County Central 36, Beal City 34
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 63, Napoleon 39
Sanford-Meridian 59, North Muskegon 43
Unionville-Sebewaing 42, Saginaw Nouvel 34
Whittemore-Prescott 67, Elk Rapids 59
Class D
Regional Semifinal
Adrian Lenawee Christian 59, Lansing Christian 51
Bellevue 64, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 29
Brimley 59, Wolverine 38
Buckley 70, Muskegon Heights 48
Carney-Nadeau 51, Ewen-Trout Creek 45
Cedarville 79, Pellston 47
Dollar Bay 63, Rapid River 60
Flint International 65, Kingston 62
Fulton-Middleton 65, Bay City All Saints 22
Hillman 71, Suttons Bay 62
Hillsdale Academy 72, Plymouth Christian 52
Marcellus Howardsville Christian 58, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 46
Mio-Au Sable 61, Central Lake 40
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 55, Onekama 43
Southfield Christian 79, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 50
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 61, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 45



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus