Sports Blitz: HS Football Pre-Districts

LANSING, Mich. -- Division 1
Pre-District
Canton 55, Northville 29
Clarkston 45, Lapeer 21
Davison 48, Grand Blanc 21
Dearborn 52, Livonia Stevenson 0
Grandville 37, Grand Ledge 0
Macomb Dakota 48, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 27
Novi 38, Brighton 9
Rockford 24, Hudsonville 7
Romeo 14, Lake Orion 3
Saline 38, Belleville 7
Southfield 24, Warren Mott 23
Utica Eisenhower 48, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 21
Waterford Mott 28, Rochester Adams 21
West Bloomfield 31, Bloomfield Hills 14
Division 2
Pre-District
Birmingham Brother Rice 35, Warren Cousino 16
Birmingham Groves 56, Berkley 15
Detroit King 38, Ferndale 14
Fenton 49, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 19
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 52, Battle Creek Lakeview 7
Grosse Pointe North 49, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 7
Grosse Pointe South 32, Port Huron Northern 6
Livonia Franklin 49, Brownstown Woodhaven 28
Lowell 42, Greenville 17
Midland Dow 55, Bay City Central 14
Oak Park 26, Detroit U-D Jesuit 17
Pinckney 28, Walled Lake Western 17
Portage Central 21, Portage Northern 17
Temperance Bedford 43, Wyandotte Roosevelt 21
Traverse City Central 13, Traverse City West 12
Walled Lake Western 31, South Lyon 30
Division 3
Pre-District
Allen Park 31, New Boston Huron 12
Byron Center 45, Zeeland East 6
Chelsea 37, Vicksburg 7
Coldwater 35, Battle Creek Harper Creek 14
Dearborn Divine Child 20, Detroit Cody 6
DeWitt 21, East Lansing 7
East Grand Rapids 46, Cadillac 6
Grand Rapids Christian 35, Zeeland West 32
Hamilton 8, Edwardsburg 3
Linden 34, Ortonville Brandon 7
Mason 35, Fowlerville 28
Muskegon 63, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 14
Orchard Lake St. Mary's 49, Bay City John Glenn 14
Romulus 40, Trenton 14
Stevensville Lakeshore 30, St. Joseph 7
Warren Fitzgerald 34, Redford Union 14
Division 4
Pre-District
Adrian 27, Grosse Ile 20, OT
Allendale 35, Wyoming Kelloggsville 19
Alma 28, Ludington 7
Benton Harbor 48, Grand Rapids South Christian 28
Corunna 48, Croswell-Lexington 14
Detroit Mumford 26, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 20
Flint Powers 20, Lake Fenton 19
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 43, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0
Hudsonville Unity Christian 24, Three Rivers 6
Lake Odessa Lakewood 38, Battle Creek Pennfield 32
Lansing Sexton 26, Williamston 23
Marysville 46, St. Clair Shores South Lake 28
Milan 27, Monroe Jefferson 22
River Rouge 61, Detroit Osborn 0
Division 5
Pre-District
Algonac 14, Detroit Denby 0
Almont 28, Richmond 21
Berrien Springs 61, Olivet 7
Dowagiac Union 28, Buchanan 25
Frankenmuth 38, Essexville Garber 6
Freeland 42, Saginaw Swan Valley 14
Grand Rapids West Catholic 28, Lansing Catholic 6
Ida 42, Stockbridge 14
Ithaca 61, Belding 7
Menominee 41, Kalkaska 13
Muskegon Oakridge 41, Grant 7
Portland 58, Grandville Calvin Christian 16
Reed City 35, Pinconning 6
Remus Chippewa Hills 32, Clare 26
Southfield Bradford Academy 38, Brooklyn Columbia Central 33
Division 6
Pre-District
Detroit Central 12, Byron 7
Grass Lake 23, Manchester 7
Jackson Lumen Christi 55, Watervliet 28
Kent City 20, Montague 19
Leroy Pine River 35, Harrison 12
Maple City Glen Lake 22, Tawas 0
Millington 50, Hemlock 7
Montrose 52, Laingsburg 21
Morley-Stanwood 19, Beaverton 0
Napoleon 25, Michigan Center 24
Negaunee 28, Charlevoix 7
Ravenna 42, Lakeview 21
Roscommon 36, Houghton Lake 28
Schoolcraft 40, Constantine 28
Warren Michigan Collegiate 30, Ecorse 6
Division 7
Pre-District
Cassopolis 48, Bridgman 14
Concord 21, Springport 14
Gobles 50, Lawton 12
Homer 45, Dansville 14
Hudson 43, Detroit Delta Prep 0
Iron Mountain 46, Gwinn 32
New Lothrop 29, Reese 18
Pewamo-Westphalia 48, Hesperia 14
Sand Creek 12, Clinton 7
Saugatuck 55, Onekama 7
Ubly 52, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 22
Unionville-Sebewaing 18, Cass City 14
Division 8
Pre-District
Beal City 33, Vestaburg 13
Climax-Scotts 52, Colon 7
Frankfort 30, Evart 0
Lincoln-Alcona 48, Au Gres-Sims 26
Mendon 39, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12
Morenci 27, Pittsford 24, OT
Muskegon Catholic Central 68, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 7
Newberry 16, Gaylord St. Mary 14
Norway 15, West Iron County 14
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 50, Petersburg Summerfield 28
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 27, Merrill 0
Saginaw Nouvel 21, Breckenridge 6
St. Ignace LaSalle 55, Hillman 20
Eight-Player
Regional Semifinal
Crystal Falls Forest Park 60, Stephenson 22
Engadine 38, Cedarville 30, OT
Merritt Academy 52, Owendale-Gagetown 14
Pickford 53, Fife Lake Forest Area 0
Powers North Central 64, Rapid River 0
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 40, Lawrence 12



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus